World Curling Report

Stirling
Scotland

Player Photo
SKIP
Eve
Muirhead

  Player Photo
Third
Lauren
Gray

  Player Photo
Second
Jennifer
Dodds

  Player Photo
Lead
Vicky
Wright

 
Games: 72  
Record: 51W - 21L  
PF/G: 8.49  
PA/G: 5.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 51 21 0 0.708 17-7 12-6 7-5 2-0 0-0 
 2019 34 25 0 0.576 12-8 9-4 7-1 0-0 0-1 
 2018 65 31 0 0.677 42-10 16-10 19-6 6-1 2-6 
 2017 79 36 0 0.687 41-14 33-18 15-10 2-1 2-0 
 2016 70 28 0 0.714 33-10 23-17 16-9 0-1 0-2 
 2015 66 27 0 0.710 43-4 21-20 11-6 2-2 0-1 
 2014 63 27 0 0.700 33-13 18-10 11-6 3-2 0-2 
 2013 61 24 0 0.718 32-4 13-15 6-7 2-2 2-1 
 2012 47 23 1 0.671 27-11 12-11 10-5 5-1 0-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 549 466 324 8.49 5.90 2.59 4.83 3.97 1.76 1.49 1.20 
 2019 451 367 309 8.14 6.85 1.29 4.75 4.46 1.72 1.54 0.80 
 2018 765 579 448 7.57 5.86 1.71 4.68 4.03 1.62 1.45 1.29 
 2017 900 722 530 8.02 5.89 2.13 4.66 4.08 1.72 1.44 1.27 
 2016 762 642 449 8.43 5.89 2.53 4.95 3.95 1.70 1.49 1.10 
 2015 741 615 444 8.30 5.99 2.31 4.86 4.18 1.71 1.43 0.96 
 2014 675 617 421 9.14 6.24 2.90 4.98 4.18 1.84 1.49 0.84 
 2013 635 570 364 8.98 5.73 3.24 5.07 3.83 1.77 1.50 1.10 
 2012 583 426 338 7.31 5.80 1.51 4.49 3.93 1.63 1.48 1.58 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 259 334 77 28 11-2 27-1 69-15 1.29 0.30 0.46 0.21 
 2019 225 284 78 16 11-3 15-3 64-7 1.26 0.35 0.43 0.25 
 2018 383 443 90 49 6-0 29-6 97-14 1.16 0.24 0.40 0.17 
 2017 447 536 104 58 15-0 31-1 122-16 1.20 0.23 0.43 0.19 
 2016 350 445 79 34 14-0 30-0 85-16 1.27 0.23 0.41 0.18 
 2015 355 475 77 28 10-1 37-3 94-10 1.34 0.22 0.43 0.16 
 2014 320 443 86 27 16-2 22-3 104-15 1.38 0.27 0.48 0.18 
 2013 292 408 68 28 22-1 22-1 74-14 1.40 0.23 0.45 0.17 
 2012 298 307 84 49 8-1 13-2 69-14 1.03 0.28 0.36 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 290 132 247 38 3-5 6-14 23-39 0.46 0.85 0.65 0.30 
 2019 226 83 231 20 1-7 3-10 13-43 0.37 1.02 0.59 0.27 
 2018 382 136 358 50 4-4 9-12 17-78 0.36 0.94 0.61 0.23 
 2017 453 186 426 56 9-4 7-21 27-91 0.41 0.94 0.59 0.26 
 2016 412 197 370 50 3-5 15-22 33-71 0.48 0.90 0.59 0.30 
 2015 386 140 367 43 5-3 6-15 20-75 0.36 0.95 0.63 0.24 
 2014 355 174 335 30 6-2 11-16 29-74 0.49 0.94 0.59 0.29 
 2013 343 162 296 42 2-5 10-14 29-57 0.47 0.86 0.61 0.31 
 2012 285 119 254 43 3-4 8-12 18-50 0.42 0.89 0.60 0.27 
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 3-6
  3 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:47 W 7-1
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:22 W 6-5
  14 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:70 W 8-7
  PO vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:27 W 6-3
  QF vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:28 W 7-3
  SF vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:26 W 7-5
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 W 5-2
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 W 8-2
  7 vs. Hopson (ON) - WTR:67 W 9-3
  9 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:87 W 9-5
  15 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:68 W 7-1
  PO vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:22 L 2-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:53 W 4-2
  6 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:24 W 6-3
  10 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:47 W 7-5
  18 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 11-5
  QF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 3-4
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:66 W 8-7
  3 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:72 W 4-0
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 3-8
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 W 7-6
  10 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 L 2-8
  11 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:62 W 6-3
  12 vs. Kim () - WTR:26 L 5-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:55 W 8-1
  3 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:17 W 6-4
  6 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:42 W 6-4
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:34 L 8-9
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 W 6-2
  11 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 W 7-1
  QF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:16 L 6-8
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 4-5
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 3-4
  11 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:20 L 6-7
  13 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 3-7
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Rorvik (NOR) - WTR:109 W 7-4
  W2 vs. Halse (DEN) - WTR:167 W 7-6
  W3 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:59 W 8-5
  W4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 W 9-8
  W5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 L 4-11
  W6 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:23 W 10-5
  W7 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:106 W 10-4
  W8 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:27 L 5-10
  W9 vs. Turmann (EST) - WTR:112 W 7-6
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 W 3-2
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 L 4-5
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 8-4
  5 vs. Moore (AB) - WTR:14 W 5-3
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 L 2-9
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 W 6-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 L 5-7
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - WTR:150 W 12-0
  2 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:107 W 7-6
  5 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:42 W 5-1
  12 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:26 W 9-4
  SF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:24 W 8-2
  CF vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:95 W 8-2
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:8 W 6-4
  5 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:2 W 5-3
  8 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 5-6
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:7 L 4-6
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:21 L 5-6
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:56 L 6-7
  W2 vs. Dakers (SCO) - WTR:278 W 11-4
  W3 vs. Farmer (SCO) - WTR:95 W 7-5
  W4 vs. Kesley (SCO) - WTR:278 W 13-2
  W5 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - WTR:158 W 7-2
  W6 vs. Davie (SCO) - WTR:167 W 10-3
  W7 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:60 W 11-4
  PGs vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:60 W 6-3
  CF vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:60 W 8-3
World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 22, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Einarson (CAN) Mar 14, 07:00pm PT
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) Mar 15, 02:00pm PT
  5 vs. Zappone (ITA) Mar 15, 07:00pm PT
  7 vs. Halse (DEN) Mar 16, 02:00pm PT
  9 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) Mar 17, 09:00am PT
  10 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) Mar 17, 02:00pm PT
  12 vs. Gim (KOR) Mar 18, 09:00am PT
  13 vs. Han (CHN) Mar 18, 02:00pm PT
  15 vs. Stern (SUI) Mar 19, 09:00am PT
  17 vs. Jentsch (GER) Mar 19, 07:00pm PT
  18 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) Mar 20, 09:00am PT
  20 vs. Peterson (USA) Mar 20, 07:00pm PT

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑