Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Apr 23 -- 8:00am MT
Epping Final
Dunstone (5)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (8)
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Apr 23 -- 8:00am MT
Tirinzoni 10  Final
Peterson (7)
Einarson Final
Kim (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gim

Mar 14 - 22, 2020

Gyeonggido, Korea
Player Photo
SKIP
Un-Chi
Gim

  Player Photo
Third
Min-Ji
Um

  No Photo
Second
Suji
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
Ye-Eun
Seol

 
Games:   
Record: W - L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Gim are currently . In their opening game, Gim plays
Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN) on Saturday at 5pm Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, CAN) on Sunday at 12pm and Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg , RUS) at 5pm and Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg , RUS) at 5pm Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN) on Saturday at 5pm Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, CAN) on Sunday at 12pm, Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg , RUS) at 5pm Tabitha Peterson (St. Paul, USA) on Monday at 5pm Veronica Zappone (Pinerolo, ITA) on Tuesday at 12pm and Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER) at 10pm Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN) on Saturday at 5pm Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, CAN) on Sunday at 12pm, Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg , RUS) at 5pm Tabitha Peterson (St. Paul, USA) on Monday at 5pm Veronica Zappone (Pinerolo, ITA) on Tuesday at 12pm, Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER) at 10pm Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO) on Wednesday at 12pm and Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE) at 10pm Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN) on Saturday at 5pm Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, CAN) on Sunday at 12pm, Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg , RUS) at 5pm Tabitha Peterson (St. Paul, USA) on Monday at 5pm Veronica Zappone (Pinerolo, ITA) on Tuesday at 12pm, Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER) at 10pm Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO) on Wednesday at 12pm, Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE) at 10pm Elena Stern (Oberwallis, SUI) on Thursday at 5pm and Mathilde Halse (Hvidovre, DEN) at 10pm Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN) on Saturday at 5pm Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, CAN) on Sunday at 12pm, Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg , RUS) at 5pm Tabitha Peterson (St. Paul, USA) on Monday at 5pm Veronica Zappone (Pinerolo, ITA) on Tuesday at 12pm, Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER) at 10pm Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO) on Wednesday at 12pm, Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE) at 10pm Elena Stern (Oberwallis, SUI) on Thursday at 5pm, Mathilde Halse (Hvidovre, DEN) at 10pm Yu Han (Beijing, CHN) on Friday at 5pm and Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE) at 10pm.
 
. For week 35 of the event schedule, Gim did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 200th place on the World Ranking Standings with 6.158 total points. Gim ranks 200th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 6.158 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Apr 23 -- 8:00am MT
Epping Final
Dunstone (5)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (8)
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Apr 23 -- 8:00am MT
Tirinzoni 10  Final
Peterson (7)
Einarson Final
Kim (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Canada off to Strong Start at Men's Worlds

Team Canada off to Strong Start at Men's Worlds

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Curling Canada) is off to a strong start at their first World Men's Curling Championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑