/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/analytics/eventtype81_2023_2023_allends.xml CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 6th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 9th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 9th
Holland
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 9th
Blais
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 7th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux Final
Picard (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr 7th
Luckwell
Patterson 8th
Lind
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 5th
Wipf
Ballance 7th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Analytics

World Team Ranking Events -- MEN -- 2022/23 -- 1 Season

Updated: 2022-11-15
| MEN | WOMEN | DOUBLES Start: End:
ENDS
REMAIN
TIED ONE POINT TWO POINT THREE POINT GAMES 
HMR STL UP HMR DN STL UP STL DN HMR UP HMR DN STL UP STL DN HMR UP HMR DN STL UP STL DN HMR
EXTRA 72.1%
 129-50
27.9%
 50-129
 
1 80.4%
 164-40
19.6%
 40-164
89.2%
 140-17
10.8%
 17-140
47.7%
 116-127
52.3%
 127-116
99.1%
 110-1
0.9%
 1-110
84.4%
 200-37
15.6%
 37-200
100.0%
 57-0
0.0%
 0-57
96.2%
 202-8
3.8%
 8-202
2386 
2 66.3%
 163-83
33.7%
 83-163
85.3%
 186-32
14.7%
 32-186
68.4%
 188-87
31.6%
 87-188
94.2%
 129-8
5.8%
 8-129
89.0%
 211-26
11.0%
 26-211
100.0%
 88-0
0.0%
 0-88
95.6%
 215-10
4.4%
 10-215
2386 
3 67.5%
 187-90
32.5%
 90-187
81.6%
 182-41
18.4%
 41-182
58.4%
 181-129
41.6%
 129-181
95.2%
 138-7
4.8%
 7-138
79.3%
 238-62
20.7%
 62-238
98.1%
 103-2
1.9%
 2-103
90.4%
 235-25
9.6%
 25-235
2385 
4 64.5%
 216-119
35.5%
 119-216
80.9%
 182-43
19.1%
 43-182
61.5%
 243-152
38.5%
 152-243
90.8%
 128-13
9.2%
 13-128
75.1%
 241-80
24.9%
 80-241
96.1%
 74-3
3.9%
 3-74
93.1%
 229-17
6.9%
 17-229
2385 
5 65.2%
 257-137
34.8%
 137-257
80.7%
 197-47
19.3%
 47-197
53.3%
 249-218
46.7%
 218-249
95.2%
 100-5
4.8%
 5-100
78.6%
 308-84
21.4%
 84-308
98.3%
 59-1
1.7%
 1-59
90.0%
 253-28
10.0%
 28-253
2385 
6 60.5%
 310-202
39.5%
 202-310
80.4%
 180-44
19.6%
 44-180
58.1%
 327-236
41.9%
 236-327
94.5%
 69-4
5.5%
 4-69
81.1%
 378-88
18.9%
 88-378
88.2%
 30-4
11.8%
 4-30
84.7%
 200-36
15.3%
 36-200
2385 
7 56.3%
 264-205
43.7%
 205-264
78.6%
 11-3
21.4%
 3-11
55.5%
 544-436
44.5%
 436-544
90.9%
 10-1
9.1%
 1-10
76.3%
 447-139
23.7%
 139-447
100.0%
 7-0
0.0%
 0-7
89.3%
 175-21
10.7%
 21-175
2382 
8 35.0%
 7-13
65.0%
 13-7
100.0%
 14-0
0.0%
 0-14
52.8%
 19-17
47.2%
 17-19
100.0%
 4-0
0.0%
 0-4
70.6%
 24-10
29.4%
 10-24
100.0%
 4-0
0.0%
 0-4
93.8%
 15-1
6.3%
 1-15
152 
9 45.9%
 17-20
54.1%
 20-17
47.4%
 27-30
52.6%
 30-27
88.6%
 31-4
11.4%
 4-31
100.0%
 12-0
0.0%
 0-12
152 
| MEN | WOMEN | DOUBLES Start: End:

Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 6th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 9th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 9th
Holland
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 9th
Blais
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 7th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux Final
Picard (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr 7th
Luckwell
Patterson 8th
Lind
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 5th
Wipf
Ballance 7th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑