World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 8th
Brothers
Ladouceur 8th
Hilliard
Bradley 7th
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin  
Ackerman  
Mitchell 2nd
Barber
Englot  
Orsted  
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Hamm 4th
Dundas
Steski 5th
Graham
Maisey 5th
Albig
Bijl Final
Olafson (5)
Wiebe 5th
Van Ryssel
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Ogg 4th
Terrick
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
  • CAMERON'S BREWING MIXED DOUBLES GOES THIS WEEKEND
  • SASKATCHEWAN WOMEN'S TOUR OPENS WITH TEST EVENT
  • PEI'S BIRT OPENS CURLING SEASON IN NOVA SCOTIA

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 8th
Brothers
Ladouceur 8th
Hilliard
Bradley 7th
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin  
Ackerman  
Mitchell 2nd
Barber
Englot  
Orsted  
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Hamm 4th
Dundas
Steski 5th
Graham
Maisey 5th
Albig
Bijl Final
Olafson (5)
Wiebe 5th
Van Ryssel
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Ogg 4th
Terrick
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Videos

World Curling Rankings

Top 10 Men: (as of 1600534849)
1.   Brad Jacobs 483.766 
2.   John Epping 445.311 
3.   Brad Gushue 395.747 
4.   B Bottcher 347.977 
5.   Bruce Mouat 343.005 
6.   Y Schwaller 330.558 
7.   Mike McEwen 317.716 
8.   Niklas Edin 304.835 
9.   Peter De Cruz 289.135 
10.   Kevin Koe 277.610 
Full Standings
Top 10 Women: (as of )
1.   Anna Hasselborg 467.462 
2.   Kerri Einarson 420.069 
3.   Tracy Fleury 404.325 
4.   S Fujisawa 342.871 
5.   Jennifer Jones 341.765 
6.   Elena Stern 333.591 
7.   S Tirinzoni 331.191 
8.   Rachel Homan 325.931 
9.   Eve Muirhead 283.984 
10.   T Peterson 245.427 
Full Standings

Play Curling!

TV & Streaming Schedule

To top ↑