[[3:20.3490]] Farmer Reaches 2020 Scottish Curling Championships Semifinals

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Farmer Reaches 2020 Scottish Curling Championships Semifinals

Feb 10 - 15, 2020

Kinross, Scotland
No Photo
SKIP
Beth
Farmer

  No Photo
Third
Kirstin
Bousie

  No Photo
Second
Katie
McMillan

  No Photo
Lead
Nicola
Joiner

 
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.66  
PA/G: 7.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Beth Farmer (Kinross, SCO) run at the 2020 Scottish Curling Championships came to an end in the semifinals with a 11-4 loss to Maggie Wilson (Aberdeen, SCO). of the 2020 Scottish Curling Championships in Perth, Scotland;
 
Farmer finished 5-2 in the 8 team Scottish Curling Championships qualifying round, held February 10 - 15, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Farmer defeated Lisa Davie (Stirling, SCO) 11-3, then went on to lose 10-5 against Wilson. Farmer lost 7-5 to Eve Muirhead (Perth, SCO) where Farmer responded with a 6-5 win over Amy MacDonald (Morey, SCO). Farmer won 10-4 against Susan Kesley (Edinburgh, SCO), then won 10-4 against Rachael Dakers (Edinburgh, SCO) and 7-4 against Sophie Jackson (Dumfries, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Farmer earned 20.349 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Scottish Curling Championships. For week 30 of the event schedule, Farmer did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Farmer ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑