World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Ranking

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kerri Einarson $12,000  73.276 
2.   Casey Scheidegger $8,000  53.736 
3.   Tracy Fleury $5,000  41.523 
3.   Satsuki Fujisawa $5,000  41.523 
5.   Jennifer Jones $3,500  29.310 
5.   Ikue Kitazawa $3,500  29.310 
5.   Chelsea Carey $3,500  29.310 
5.   EunJung Kim $3,500  29.310 
9.   Daniela Jentsch $---  14.655 
9.   Kayla Skrlik $---  14.655 
9.   Eve Muirhead $---  14.655 
12.   Amber Holland $---  10.991 
12.   Jamie Sinclair $---  10.991 
12.   Nina Roth $---  10.991 
12.   Kristen Streifel $---  10.991 
12.   Selena Sturmay $---  10.991 
12.   Alina Kovaleva $---  10.991 
12.   Robyn Silvernagle $---  10.991 
19.   Laura Walker $---  7.328 
19.   Sherry Anderson $---  7.328 
21.   Meini Wang $---  3.664 
21.   Ryleigh Bakker $---  3.664 
21.   Kaitlin Stubbs $---  3.664 
21.   Kelsey Rocque $---  3.664 
21.   Jodi Vaughan $---  3.664 
21.   Lindsay Hudyma $---  3.664 
21.   Min Ji Kim $---  3.664 
21.   Jessica Wytrychowski $---  3.664 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑