[[5:29.3103]] Kim Reaches 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Quarters

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey Final
Lamb (7)
Tippin Final
Richard (7)
Howard Final
Mooibroek (8)
Moffatt Final
Steep (EE)
Smith Final
Purdy 11  (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter Final
McDonald (6)
Calvert Final
Ryan (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
McGillivray Final
Peters (7)
Johnson Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Bijl Final
Skog (6)
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Olafson Final
Steski (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kim Reaches 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Quarters

Oct 11 - 14, 2019

Uiseong,
Player Photo
SKIP
EunJung
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
KyeongAe
Kim

  Player Photo
Second
SeonYeong
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
YeongMi
Kim

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.79  
PA/G: 6.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  
EunJung Kim (Uiseong, ) qualified for the 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 5-4 against Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB).
 
Kim finished 4-2 in the 32 team Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 11 - 14, 2019 at the Calgary Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Kim defeated Jamie Sinclair (Chaska, MN) 6-5, then went on to lose 6-4 against Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN). Kim lost 6-5 to Kayla Skrlik (Calgary, AB) where Kim responded with a 7-3 win over Jessica Wytrychowski (Calgary, AB). Kim won 3-2 against Selena Sturmay (Edmonton, AB) to advance to the C-Qualifier where they 7-5 against Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO) to advance to the playoff round. in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kim earned 29.310 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic. Kim move up 4 spots after posting a net gain of 17.924 points improving upon their best 3 results so far this season, ranking 20th overall with 216.395 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Kim ranks 11th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 90.433 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey Final
Lamb (7)
Tippin Final
Richard (7)
Howard Final
Mooibroek (8)
Moffatt Final
Steep (EE)
Smith Final
Purdy 11  (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter Final
McDonald (6)
Calvert Final
Ryan (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
McGillivray Final
Peters (7)
Johnson Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Bijl Final
Skog (6)
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Olafson Final
Steski (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑