Curling Scores

M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am CET
Paetz 9th
Schwaller
Jaeggi 10  Final
Howald (6)
Perret Final
Engler (8)
Witschonke Final
Berset (7)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9)
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am ET
Nick/Nick  
Wood/Kot    Watch Live Curling!
Farr/Thur  
Pers/Casp    Watch Live Curling!
Rhym/Smit  
Schw/Hagb    Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee  
Thie/Drop    Watch Live Curling!
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9)
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kitami
Japan

Player Photo
SKIP
Satsuki
Fujisawa

  Player Photo
Third
Chinami
Yoshida

  Player Photo
Second
Yumi
Suzuki

  Player Photo
Lead
Yurika
Yoshida

 
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Tabata (JPN) - WTR:105 W 6-4
  6 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:25 W 8-5
  8 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:11 L 4-8
  10 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - WTR:69 W 8-3
  SF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:10 W 7-6
  CF vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:25 L 2-7
ADVICS Cup Kitami, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 9 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:20 W 9-7
  4 vs. Tanaka (JPN) - WTR:104 W 7-4
  6 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:43 W 8-6
  8 vs. Hara (JPN) - WTR:107 W 11-2Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:17 W 10-7
  CF vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:20 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
Curling Night in America Raleigh, North Carolina  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 22 - 24, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Wilson (SCO) W 6-4
  3 vs. Zappone (ITA) W 5-4
  4 vs. Wilson (SCO) W 6-5
  5 vs. Sinclair (MN) L 5-8
  7 vs. Sinclair (MN) L 4-6
  9 vs. Zappone (ITA) W 7-4
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Stiksma (AB) - WTR:121 W 4-3
  3 vs. Hammond (AB) - WTR:115 W 8-7
  6 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:61 W 7-6
  8 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:49 W 5-4
  9 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:16 W 7-6
  QF vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:32 W 7-6
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 3-8
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:105 W 7-4
  4 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:10 W 8-3
  6 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 3-4
  7 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:34 W 4-2
  QF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:40 L 6-9
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:123 W 6-5
  4 vs. Kim () - WTR:26 W 6-4
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:10 L 3-4
  8 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:38 W 6-4
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 8-2
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 6-3
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 W 7-1
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 5-7
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 3-5
  5 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:20 W 7-4
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-5
  13 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 7-3
  TB vs. Holland (AB) - WTR:9 W 7-3
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 6-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 L 3-6
  9 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:14 W 8-6
  11 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 W 7-2
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 W 6-4
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 4-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:111 L 4-5
  5 vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:85 L 3-9
  8 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:73 W 6-2
  11 vs. Daniels (BC) - WTR:84 W 5-4
  12 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:16 W 10-3
  QF vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:34 L 0-7
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 6-5
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 L 4-8
  7 vs. Moore (AB) - WTR:14 W 9-3
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 2-7
  TB vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 W 3-2
  QF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:11 W 9-3
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 4-5
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:35 L 4-5
  3 vs. Kawahira (JPN) - WTR:247 W 10-2
  5 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:28 W 6-3
  7 vs. Minami (JPN) - WTR:249 W 5-3
  9 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:32 W 5-3
  QF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:11 W 6-5
  SF vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:24 W 4-3
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:35 L 4-5
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:11 W 5-4
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 3-8
  8 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:2 W 8-6
  10 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:12 L 3-7
  14 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:10 W 7-3
  QF vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:14 W 6-5
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 5-10
Japan National Championship Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 16, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Shibuto (JPN) - WTR:278 W 10-1
  W2 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:278 W 13-2
  W3 vs. Kashiwagi (JPN) - WTR:278 W 8-2
  W4 vs. Aota (JPN) - WTR:278 W 9-2
  W5 vs. Sasaki (JPN) - WTR:278 W 8-6
  W7 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:20 W 9-6
  W8 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:17 W 5-4
  W9 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:25 L 7-8
  PGs vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:25 W 5-4
  CF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:25 W 7-6
World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 22, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) Mar 14, 02:00pm PT
  2 vs. Halse (DEN) Mar 14, 07:00pm PT
  5 vs. Einarson (CAN) Mar 15, 07:00pm PT
  6 vs. Jentsch (GER) Mar 16, 09:00am PT
  8 vs. Peterson (USA) Mar 16, 07:00pm PT
  10 vs. Stern (SUI) Mar 17, 02:00pm PT
  11 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) Mar 17, 07:00pm PT
  13 vs. Zappone (ITA) Mar 18, 02:00pm PT
  15 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) Mar 19, 09:00am PT
  16 vs. Han (CHN) Mar 19, 02:00pm PT
  18 vs. Muirhead (SCO) Mar 20, 09:00am PT
  19 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) Mar 20, 02:00pm PT

Curling Scores

M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am CET
Paetz 9th
Schwaller
Jaeggi 10  Final
Howald (6)
Perret Final
Engler (8)
Witschonke Final
Berset (7)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9)
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9)
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑