[[9:7.2803]] Stubbs3-3 at 2019 Red Deer Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stubbs3-3 at 2019 Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 15 - 18, 2019

Calgary, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Kaitlin
Stubbs

  Player Photo
Third
Cassie
Savage

  No Photo
Second
Lesley
Pyne

  No Photo
Lead
Megan
Johnson

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.50  
PA/G: 8.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

 
Kaitlin Stubbs (Calgary, AB) finished 3-3 in the 28 team
Red Deer Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 15 - 18, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Stubbs lost 7-2 to Chelsea Carey (Calgary, AB), then responded with a 9-3 win over Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN). Stubbs won 5-4 against Kellie Stiksma (). Stubbs went on to lose 6-4 against Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon, KOR). Stubbs responded with a 11-4 win over Lindsay Hudyma (Vancouver, BC) to advance to a C-Qualifier game where they lost 10-3 against Brette Richards (Kelowna, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Stubbs earned 7.280 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Stubbs move up 7 spots after posting a net gain of 5.765 points improving upon their best 6 results so far this season, ranking 80th overall with 47.892 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Stubbs ranks 58th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 38.799 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑