World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tirinzoni wins 2011 Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 4 - 7, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 5 -- 7:45pm ET
Law Final
Homan (8)
MacInnes Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Kaufman Final
Doyle (8)
Chyz Final
Ott (3)
Nedohin Final
Eyamie (8)
Team Jennifer Jones Final
Webster (5)
Holland Final
Bernard (8)
Sonnenberg Final
Scheidegger (8)
Doroshuk Final
Western Sales/Barber (5)
Scott Final
Thurston (7)
Owen Final
Snell (7)
Overton-Clapham Final
Kleibrink (8)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $9,500  40.000 
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $9,500  --- 
2.   Kelley Law $6,500  25.000 
2.   Kelley Law $6,500  --- 
3.   Rachel Homan $4,000  20.000 
3.   Renee Sonnenberg $4,000  20.000 
3.   Rachel Homan $4,000  --- 
3.   Renee Sonnenberg $4,000  --- 
5.   Desiree Owen $2,500  15.000 
5.   Team Jennifer Jones $2,500  15.000 
5.   Jessie Kaufman $2,500  15.000 
5.   Mirjam Ott $2,500  15.000 
5.   Desiree Owen $2,500  --- 
5.   Team Jennifer Jones $2,500  --- 
5.   Jessie Kaufman $2,500  --- 
5.   Mirjam Ott $2,500  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st $9,500 2nd 6,500 3-4th $4,000 5-8th $2,500 9-12th $500
 
 
Location
Red Deer, Alberta
 
Contact
Eldon Rabb
E: rdcurl@telus.net
P: 403-346-3777
F: 403-346-2599

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑