[[2:53.7356]] Scheidegger Runner-Up at 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scheidegger Runner-Up at 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2019

Lethbridge, Alberta
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.30  
PA/G: 6.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Casey Scheidegger (Lethbridge, AB) lost 7-0 to Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Scheidegger won 8-5 over Tracy Fleury (East St. Paul, MB) in the semifinals of the 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic in Calgary, Alberta, Canada; and won 6-5 over Seina Nakajima (Nagano, JPN) in the quarterfinals. of the 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic in Calgary, Alberta, Canada;
 
Scheidegger finished 4-0 in the 32 team Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 11 - 14, 2019 at the Calgary Curling Club in Calgary, Canada. In their opening game, Scheidegger defeated Meini Wang (CHANGCHUN, CHN) 8-2, then won 6-1 against Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER) and 4-3 against Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN) to advance to the A-Qualifier where they 8-3 against Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) to advance to the playoff round. in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic, Scheidegger take home 53.736 world rankings points along with the $8,000CDN prize, remaining in 9th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 325.459 total points. Scheidegger ranks 14th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 76.680 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑