Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 6th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 6th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 7th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 7th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling Final
Smith (6) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Buchalter (5)
Wahl Final
Hayward (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 5:15pm ET
Wasylkiw 2nd
Warriner
Tabata 2nd
Mallett
Howard  
Croisier  
Kitazawa  
Deschene  
Auld 2nd
Bakos
Harrison  
Walsh  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ramada Perth Masters -- Teams

Jan 6 - 9, 2011
Attinger



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Alexander
Attinger
Third
Player Photo
Felix
Attinger
Second
Player Photo
Florian
Zurrer
Lead
Player Photo
Florian
Meister
Brewster


Aberdeen
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Tom
Brewster
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Drummond
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Cameron


Aberdeen
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Andy
Cameron
Third
No Photo
Robin
Anderson
Second
No Photo
Robin
Scott
Lead
No Photo
Ross
Fraser
Dunn


Perth
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
John
Dunn
Third
Player Photo
Alan
Hannah
Second
No Photo
Graeme
Baxter
Lead
No Photo
David
McEwen
Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Sebastian
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Fredrik
Lindberg
Lead
Player Photo
Viktor
Kjall
Fernie


Perth
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Duncan
Fernie
Third
Player Photo
David
Edwards
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Woods
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Campbell
Fraser


Perth
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Ally
Fraser
Third
Player Photo
Blair
Fraser
Second
No Photo
Thomas
Sloan
Lead
Player Photo
Kerr
Drummond
Gray


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Logan
Gray
Third
Player Photo
Alasdair
Guthrie
Second
Player Photo
Lindsay
Gray
Lead
Player Photo
Iain
Stobo
Hamilton



Scotland

Skip
No Photo
John
Hamilton
Third
No Photo
Jamie
Dick
Second
No Photo
Andrew
Craigie
Lead
No Photo
Graeme
Copland
Hamilton



Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Scott
Hamilton
Third
No Photo
Craig
Reid
Second
Player Photo
David
Reid
Lead
No Photo
Neil
MacArthur
Hay


Perth
Scotland

Fourth
No Photo
Mike
Hay
Skip
No Photo
David
Hay
Second
No Photo
Norman
Brown
Lead
No Photo
Kenny
Kinnear
Joss



Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Neil
Joss
Third
No Photo
James
Stark
Second
No Photo
Gavin
Fleming
Lead
No Photo
Gary
Rutherford
MacDonald


Perth
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Ewan
MacDonald
Third
Player Photo
Graeme
Connal
Second
No Photo
Peter
Loudon
Lead
Player Photo
Euan
Byers
Malton



England

Skip
No Photo
Jamie
Malton
Third
No Photo
Michael
Opel
Second
No Photo
Henry
Carter
Lead
No Photo
Keith
Wilson
McCleary


Kinross
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Lee
McCleary
Third
No Photo
Robbie
Stevenson
Second
No Photo
Ross
McCleary
Lead
No Photo
Hugh
Thomson
McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
McMillan


Stranraer
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan
Third
No Photo
David
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Lead
No Photo
Sandy
Gilmore
McWilliam


Stranraer
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Jay
McWilliam
Third
Player Photo
Grant
Hardie
Second
No Photo
Struan
Wood
Lead
No Photo
Ian
Copland
Morozumi


Karuizawa
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Yusuke
Morozumi
Third
Player Photo
Tsuyoshi
Yamaguchi
Second
Player Photo
Tetsuro
Shimizu
Lead
Player Photo
Kosuke
Morozumi
Murdoch


Lockerbie
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
David
Murdoch
Third
No Photo
Warwick
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Glen
Muirhead
Lead
No Photo
Ross
Hepburn
Neuner


Hamburg
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Daniel
Neuner
Third
No Photo
Florian
Zahler
Second
Player Photo
Dominik
Greindl
Lead
No Photo
Laynes
Lauterbach
Penny


Aberdeen
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
John
Penny
Third
Player Photo
Colin
Dick
Second
No Photo
Colin
Howden
Lead
Player Photo
Billy
Morton
Pescia



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Claudio
Pescia
Third
Player Photo
Sven
Iten
Second
Player Photo
Reto
Seiler
Lead
Player Photo
Rainer
Kobler
Reid


Forfar
Scotland

Fourth
No Photo
Moray
Combe
Skip
No Photo
Sandy
Reid
Second
No Photo
Scott
McLeod
Lead
No Photo
David
Soutar
Schagerl



Austria

Skip
No Photo
Markus
Schagerl
Third
No Photo
Armin
Kvas
Second
No Photo
Manuel
Seidl
Lead
No Photo
Gunter
Dressler
Shaw


Perth
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Graham
Shaw
Third
No Photo
Brian
Binnie
Second
No Photo
David
Hay
Lead
No Photo
Robin
Niven
Sik



Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
David
Sik
Third
No Photo
Marek
David
Second
No Photo
Erik
Sik
Lead
No Photo
Pavel
Mensik
Snove Hoiberg


Oslo
Norway

Fourth
Player Photo
Steffen R.
Mellemseter
Third
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Second
No Photo
Frode Tobias
Bjerke
Skip
Player Photo
Markus
Snove Hoiberg
Stevenson



Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Paul
Stevenson
Third
No Photo
Dillan
Perras
Second
No Photo
Fraser
Watt
Lead
No Photo
Tim
Stevenston
Ulsrud


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead
Player Photo
Havard Vad
Petersson
Vuille



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Patrick
Vuille
Third
No Photo
Gilles
Vuille
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Rios
Lead
Player Photo
Jurg
Bamert
Watt



Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Iain
Watt
Third
No Photo
Alan
Smith
Second
No Photo
Sandy
Christie
Lead
No Photo
Steven
Mitchell

Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 6th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 6th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 7th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 7th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling Final
Smith (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Buchalter (5)
Wahl Final
Hayward (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 5:15pm ET
Wasylkiw 2nd
Warriner
Tabata 2nd
Mallett
Howard  
Croisier  
Kitazawa  
Deschene  
Auld 2nd
Bakos
Harrison  
Walsh  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Sweden's Team Isabella Wrana (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) takes the top seed heading into the Women's Masters Basel playoffs in Basel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑