[[3:9.6800]] Edin Reaches 2011 Ramada Perth Masters Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edin Reaches 2011 Ramada Perth Masters Semifinals

Jan 6 - 9, 2011

Karlstad, Sweden
Player Photo
SKIP
Niklas
Edin

  Player Photo
Third
Sebastian
Kraupp

  Player Photo
Second
Fredrik
Lindberg

  Player Photo
Lead
Viktor
Kjell

 
Niklas Edin (Karlstad, SWE) run at the 2011 Ramada Perth Masters came to an end in the semifinals with a 4-3 loss to Duncan Fernie (Perth, SCO). of the 2011 Ramada Perth Masters in Perth, Scotland; Edin advanced through the quarterfinals with a 5-3 win over Tom Brewster (Aberdeen, SCO). of the 2011 Ramada Perth Masters in Perth, Scotland;
 
Edin finished 4-0 in the 32 team Ramada Perth Masters qualifying round, held January 6 - 9, 2011 in , . In their opening game, Edin defeated John Penny (Aberdeen, SCO) 8-5, then won 5-4 against Scott Hamilton (Scotland) and 7-2 against Fernie. Edin won 5-2 against Ewan MacDonald (Perth, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Edin earned 9.680 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Ramada Perth Masters, remaining in 7th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 249.010 total points. Edin ranks 10th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 96.280 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑