World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers 8th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 8th
Thompson
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel 9th
Perret/Rios
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brewster wins 2010 Ramada Perth Masters

Jan 7 - 10, 2010

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 10 -- 3:00pm GMT
Edin Final
Brewster (8)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Tom Brewster $8,322  13.300 
1.   Tom Brewster $8,322  --- 
1.   Tom Brewster $8,322  --- 
2.   Niklas Edin $5,659  9.500 
2.   Niklas Edin $5,659  --- 
2.   Niklas Edin $5,659  --- 
3.   Sandy Reid $2,330  7.600 
3.   John Dunn $2,330  7.600 
3.   Sandy Reid $2,330  --- 
3.   Sandy Reid $2,330  --- 
3.   John Dunn $2,330  --- 
3.   John Dunn $2,330  --- 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $999  5.700 
5.   Peter Loudon $999  5.700 
5.   Glen Muirhead $999  5.700 
5.   Team China $999  5.700 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $999  --- 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $999  --- 
5.   Peter Loudon $999  --- 
5.   Peter Loudon $999  --- 
5.   Glen Muirhead $999  --- 
5.   Glen Muirhead $999  --- 
5.   Team China $999  --- 
5.   Team China $999  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st place GBP 5000
2nd place GBP 3400
3rd place GBP 1400
4th place GBP 1400
5th - 8th place GBP 600
9th - 12th place GBP 350
 
 
Location
Perth, Scotland
 
Contact
Peter Loudon
E: dewars@curlingscotland.com
P: ++44 (0)1738 624188

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers 8th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 8th
Thompson
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel 9th
Perret/Rios
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑