Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Loevold wins 2013 Mercure Perth Masters

Jan 3 - 6, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Ulsrud Final
McEwen (5)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Thomas Ulsrud $9,505  --- 
2.   Mike McEwen $5,861  19.260 
2.   Mike McEwen $5,861  --- 
2.   Mike McEwen $5,861  --- 
3.   Brad Gushue $2,376  14.980 
3.   Ewan MacDonald $2,376  14.980 
3.   Brad Gushue $2,376  --- 
3.   Brad Gushue $2,376  --- 
3.   Ewan MacDonald $2,376  --- 
3.   Ewan MacDonald $2,376  --- 
5.   Alexey Tselousov $1,069  10.700 
5.   Tomi Rantamaki $1,069  10.700 
5.   Grant Hardie $1,069  10.700 
5.   Rui Liu $1,069  10.700 
5.   Alexey Tselousov $1,069  --- 
5.   Alexey Tselousov $1,069  --- 
5.   Tomi Rantamaki $1,069  --- 
5.   Tomi Rantamaki $1,069  --- 
5.   Grant Hardie $1,069  --- 
5.   Grant Hardie $1,069  --- 
5.   Rui Liu $1,069  --- 
5.   Rui Liu $1,069  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st place £6,000 = ~$9,455 2nd place £3,700 = ~$5,886 3rd place £1,500 = ~$2,386 4th place £1,500 = ~$2,386 5th - 8th place £675 = ~$1,074 9th - 12th place £400 = ~$700
 
 
Location
Perth, Scotland
 
Contact
Linda Cowing
E: lindacowing@dewarscentre.co.uk

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑