World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:30am AKT
Altus  
Lank  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 2:00pm AT
Ross 2nd
Levesque
Hicks 2nd
Girvan
Donaher 2nd
Comeau
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McEwen wins 2012 Mercure Perth Masters

Jan 5 - 8, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Jan 7 -- 2:45pm GMT
Ulsrud Final
Smith (5)
Smith Final
Edin (5)
Shaw Final
Brewster (6)
McEwen Final
Reid (5)
De Cruz Final
Grattan (8)
Fraser Final
McCleary (8)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mike McEwen $9,469  22.800 
1.   Mike McEwen $9,469  --- 
1.   Mike McEwen $9,469  --- 
2.   Thomas Ulsrud $5,839  17.100 
2.   Thomas Ulsrud $5,839  --- 
2.   Thomas Ulsrud $5,839  --- 
3.   Steve Laycock $2,367  13.300 
3.   Brad Gushue $2,367  13.300 
3.   Steve Laycock $2,367  --- 
3.   Steve Laycock $2,367  --- 
3.   Brad Gushue $2,367  --- 
3.   Brad Gushue $2,367  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $1,065  9.500 
5.   David Smith $1,065  9.500 
5.   Claudio Pescia $1,065  9.500 
5.   Graham Shaw $1,065  9.500 
5.   Niklas Edin $1,065  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $1,065  --- 
5.   David Smith $1,065  --- 
5.   David Smith $1,065  --- 
5.   Claudio Pescia $1,065  --- 
5.   Claudio Pescia $1,065  --- 
5.   Graham Shaw $1,065  --- 
5.   Graham Shaw $1,065  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st place GBP 6000 2nd place GBP 3700 3rd place GBP 1500 4th place GBP 1500 5th - 8th place GBP 675 9th - 12th place GBP 400
 
 
Location
Perth, Scotland
 
Contact
Linda Cowing
E: lindacowing@dewarscentre.co.uk

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:30am AKT
Altus  
Lank  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 2:00pm AT
Ross 2nd
Levesque
Hicks 2nd
Girvan
Donaher 2nd
Comeau
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑