World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McEwen wins 2012 Mercure Perth Masters

Jan 5 - 8, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Jan 7 -- 2:45pm GMT
Ulsrud Final
Smith (5)
Smith Final
Edin (5)
Shaw Final
Brewster (6)
McEwen Final
Reid (5)
De Cruz Final
Grattan (8)
Fraser Final
McCleary (8)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mike McEwen $9,469  22.800 
1.   Mike McEwen $9,469  --- 
1.   Mike McEwen $9,469  --- 
2.   Thomas Ulsrud $5,839  17.100 
2.   Thomas Ulsrud $5,839  --- 
2.   Thomas Ulsrud $5,839  --- 
3.   Steve Laycock $2,367  13.300 
3.   Brad Gushue $2,367  13.300 
3.   Steve Laycock $2,367  --- 
3.   Steve Laycock $2,367  --- 
3.   Brad Gushue $2,367  --- 
3.   Brad Gushue $2,367  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $1,065  9.500 
5.   David Smith $1,065  9.500 
5.   Claudio Pescia $1,065  9.500 
5.   Graham Shaw $1,065  9.500 
5.   Niklas Edin $1,065  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $1,065  --- 
5.   David Smith $1,065  --- 
5.   David Smith $1,065  --- 
5.   Claudio Pescia $1,065  --- 
5.   Claudio Pescia $1,065  --- 
5.   Graham Shaw $1,065  --- 
5.   Graham Shaw $1,065  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st place GBP 6000 2nd place GBP 3700 3rd place GBP 1500 4th place GBP 1500 5th - 8th place GBP 675 9th - 12th place GBP 400
 
 
Location
Perth, Scotland
 
Contact
Linda Cowing
E: lindacowing@dewarscentre.co.uk

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑