[[3:9.6800]] Ulsrud Reaches 2011 Ramada Perth Masters Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ulsrud Reaches 2011 Ramada Perth Masters Semifinals

Jan 6 - 9, 2011

Oslo, Norway
Thomas Ulsrud (Oslo, NOR) run at the 2011 Ramada Perth Masters came to an end in the semifinals with a 6-4 loss to Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2011 Ramada Perth Masters in Perth, Scotland; Ulsrud advanced through the quarterfinals with a 5-4 win over Ewan MacDonald (Perth, SCO). of the 2011 Ramada Perth Masters in Perth, Scotland;
 
Ulsrud finished 5-2 in the 32 team Ramada Perth Masters qualifying round, held January 6 - 9, 2011 in , . In their opening game, Ulsrud lost 6-5 to Andy Cameron (Aberdeen, SCO), then responded with a 8-3 win over Jay McWilliam (Stranraer, SCO). Ulsrud went on to lose 5-3 against John Hamilton (Scotland). Ulsrud responded with a 8-1 win over John Dunn (Perth, SCO). Ulsrud won 3-1 against Scott Hamilton (Scotland), then won 7-6 against Yusuke Morozumi (Karuizawa, JPN) and 4-3 against David Murdoch (Lockerbie, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Ulsrud earned 9.680 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Ramada Perth Masters, remaining in 6th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 305.530 total points. Ulsrud ranks 8th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 100.330 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑