Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

North Battleford
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Robyn
Silvernagle

  Player Photo
Third
Stefanie
Lawton

  Player Photo
Second
Jessie
Hunkin

  Player Photo
Lead
Kara
Thevenot

 
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:122 L 4-8
  3 vs. Kalk (AB) - WTR:111 W 7-2
  6 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:70 W 6-5
  8 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:44 W 7-3
  9 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:15 W 4-3
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 5-6
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:45 W 6-4
  4 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 L 3-8
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 0-8
  7 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:74 W 6-5
  8 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:40 L 1-4
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:83 L 6-7
  4 vs. Hudyma (BC) - WTR:77 W 8-2
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 L 5-6
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:27 W 7-5
  11 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:22 W 7-2
  12 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:21 L 4-5
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Holland (AB) - WTR:9 L 4-6
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:2 W 7-4
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 4-6
  10 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:14 L 3-5
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 L 2-4
  7 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:9 W 6-4
  10 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 5-6
  12 vs. Holland (AB) - WTR:12 W 5-4
  TB vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 3-6
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Stiksma () - WTR:126 L 3-6
  6 vs. Richards (BC) - WTR:75 W 8-5
  8 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:148 W 6-1
  9 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:42 L 2-8
  11 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:76 W 11-6
  12 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 3-10
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:4 L 5-8
  2 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-13
  4 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 7-9
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 L 7-9
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 3-4
  9 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:13 W 9-4
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:11 L 6-7
  4 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:10 W 8-2
  8 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 3-4
  10 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 W 7-6
  TB vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 W 9-3
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-6
Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Melville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 30, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Fleming (SK) - WTR:108 W 8-2
  3 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:38 W 7-5
  5 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:69 W 7-6
  PGs vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:61 W 7-6
  CF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:36 W 8-5
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 23, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Crawford (NB) - WTR:70 W 6-4
  4 vs. Carey (CAN) - WTR:13 L 6-9
  5 vs. Eddy (NU) - WTR:251 W 11-8
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:19 W 7-5
  10 vs. Verreault (QC) - WTR:151 W 5-3
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 L 6-10
  14 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:48 L 3-4
  TB vs. Crawford (NB) - WTR:70 W 9-7
  16 vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:26 W 8-7
  17 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-8
  18 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:8 L 4-9
  19 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:21 W 7-6

Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑