[[17:4.8536]] Barber2-3 at 2019 Red Deer Curling Classic

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 7:00pm CT
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (10)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury Final
Jennifer Jones (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Latvia Final
Norway 10  (10)
Hungary Final
England (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Nate Burton Final
Peter Hlushak (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Wyatt Wright Final
Jordan Bauer (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 4:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Riley Smith (8)
W: Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
Wingham, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Cathy Auld Final
Irene Schori (7)
D: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 12:00pm CT
Barber/Heidt Final
Sherry Just (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy McDonald (4)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Barber2-3 at 2019 Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 15 - 18, 2019

Biggar, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Brett
Barber

  Player Photo
Third
Samantha
Yachiw

  Player Photo
Second
Alyssa
Kostyk

  Player Photo
Lead
Kristin
Ochitwa

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.43  
PA/G: 9.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

 
Brett Barber (Biggar, SK) finished 2-3 in the 28 team
Red Deer Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 15 - 18, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Barber lost 11-2 to Jamie Sinclair (Charlotte, NC), then responded with a 7-6 win over Melissa Pierce (Edmonton, AB). Barber won 7-3 against Abby Marks (Edmonton, AB). Barber went on to lose 6-1 against Robyn Silvernagle (North Battleford, SK). Barber lost 8-2 to Kayla Skrlik (Calgary, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Barber earned 4.854 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Barber move up 13 spots after posting a net gain of 2.995 points improving upon their best 6 results so far this season, ranking 138th overall with 17.967 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Barber ranks 148th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 6.812 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 7:00pm CT
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (10)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury Final
Jennifer Jones (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Latvia Final
Norway 10  (10)
Hungary Final
England (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Nate Burton Final
Peter Hlushak (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Wyatt Wright Final
Jordan Bauer (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 4:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Riley Smith (8)
W: Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
Wingham, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Cathy Auld Final
Irene Schori (7)
D: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 12:00pm CT
Barber/Heidt Final
Sherry Just (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy McDonald (4)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Wins Trials Gold, Set for Second Olympic Games

Gushue Wins Trials Gold, Set for Second Olympic Games

SASKATOON - Brad Gushue (Picture: Curling Canada) is going back to the Winter Olympics for the first time in 15-years, after beating Brad Jacobs 4-3 in Sunday night's men's final the 2021 Tim Hortons Curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑