[[9:0.0000]] Verreault0-7 at 2020 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Verreault0-7 at 2020 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Feb 15 - 23, 2020

Chicoutiimi, Quebec
Games: 7  
Record: 0W - 7L  
PF/G: 5.38  
PA/G: 8.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.03  

 
Noemie Verreault (Chicoutiimi, QC) finished 0-7 in the 16 team
Scotties Tournament of Hearts qualifying round, held February 15 - 23, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Verreault lost 9-4 to Kerri Einarson (Gimli, MB), droppimg another game, 8-3 to Laura Walker (Edmonton, AB). Verreault lost 9-6 to Chelsea Carey (Calgary, CAN). Verreault lost 9-7 to Krista McCarville (Thunder Bay, NONT). Verreault lost 5-3 to Robyn Silvernagle (North Battleford, SK). Verreault lost 11-6 to Andrea Crawford (Oromocto, NB). Verreault lost 7-6 to Lori Eddy (Iqaluit, NU) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Verreault earned 0.000 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 31 of the event schedule, Verreault did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 154th to 156th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 10.969 total points. Verreault ranks 156th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 10.969 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑