Curling Scores

M: Humpty's Champions Cup
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Apr 15 -- 8:00pm MT
Epping Final
Bottcher (5)
Schwaller 8th
Koe
Edin Final
Gunnlaugson (6)
W: Humpty's Champions Cup
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Apr 15 -- 8:00pm MT
Einarson Final
Peterson (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Saint-Petersburg
Russian Curling Federation

Player Photo
SKIP
Alina
Kovaleva

  Player Photo
Third
Maria
Komarova

  Player Photo
Second
Galina
Arsenkina

  Player Photo
Lead
Ejkaterina
Kuzmina

 
Games: 77  
Record: 57W - 20L  
PF/G: 7.62  
PA/G: 5.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 23 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:46 W 5-2
  4 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:84 W 6-5
  SF vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:44 L 1-5
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:101 W 7-4
  3 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:42 W 6-3
  6 vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:137 W 5-0
  8 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:76 W 8-5
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:9 W 5-2
  QF vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:15 W 5-4
  SF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:7 L 4-6
The Good Times Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Douglass (AB) - WTR:172 W 9-3
  3 vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:129 W 5-2
  SF vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:62 W 5-4
  CF vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:82 L 2-5
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Daniels (BC) - WTR:78 W 5-4
  5 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:16 L 2-5
  7 vs. Slattery (BC) - WTR:107 W 8-4
  9 vs. Thompson (BC) - WTR:91 W 8-2
  QF vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:33 W 7-6
  SF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 L 1-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:38 W 10-2
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-8
  5 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:62 W 6-4
  7 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:37 W 6-4
  9 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 L 4-5
  11 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:9 L 2-7
European Championships Qualifier - Russia Sochi, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 29 - Nov 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 7-8
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) W 9-5
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 5-6
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) W 8-3
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) W 7-6
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) W 5-4
  7 vs. Sidorova (RUS) Nov 1, 01:00am ET
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Turmann (EST) - WTR:112 W 7-1
  W2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:23 W 7-5
  W3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 3-7
  W4 vs. Halse (DEN) - WTR:167 W 9-3
  W5 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:59 W 7-3
  W6 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:106 W 8-5
  W7 vs. Rorvik (NOR) - WTR:109 W 9-2
  W8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:14 W 10-5
  W9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 W 8-6
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 L 3-9
  BRZ vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 5-6
Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:53 W 5-3
  W2 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:47 L 3-4
  W3 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:138 W 6-5
  W4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 W 8-3
  W5 vs. Madisson (EST) - WTR:189 W 8-3
  W6 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:35 W 6-5
  W7 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 L 2-9
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:35 W 7-3
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 W 6-4
China Open Tianjin, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:196 W 9-3
  W2 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:102 W 8-3
  W3 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:18 L 4-9
  W4 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:31 W 6-3
  W5 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:26 W 6-1
  W6 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:44 W 6-2
  W7 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:22 W 7-5
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:18 W 5-3
  CF vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:26 W 4-3
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:71 W 4-3
  3 vs. Rudzite (LAT) - WTR:140 W 6-1
  5 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 W 5-2
  8 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:24 W 8-4
  QF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:10 L 6-8
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:7 W 6-5
  6 vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:14 L 6-7
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:6 W 8-6
  10 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:5 W 7-3
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:7 W 9-7
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:21 L 1-7
Russian Worlds Qualification Sochi, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 17, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:23 W 7-6
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:23 W 7-4
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:23 L 4-8
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:23 W 9-8
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:23 W 8-3
World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 22, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Peterson (USA) Mar 14, 02:00pm PT
  3 vs. Zappone (ITA) Mar 15, 09:00am PT
  4 vs. Gim (KOR) Mar 15, 02:00pm PT
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) Mar 16, 09:00am PT
  7 vs. Einarson (CAN) Mar 16, 02:00pm PT
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) Mar 17, 02:00pm PT
  12 vs. Stern (SUI) Mar 18, 09:00am PT
  14 vs. Han (CHN) Mar 18, 07:00pm PT
  15 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) Mar 19, 09:00am PT
  17 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) Mar 19, 07:00pm PT
  19 vs. Jentsch (GER) Mar 20, 02:00pm PT
  20 vs. Halse (DEN) Mar 20, 07:00pm PT

Curling Scores

M: Humpty's Champions Cup
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Apr 15 -- 8:00pm MT
Epping Final
Bottcher (5)
Schwaller 8th
Koe
Edin Final
Gunnlaugson (6)
W: Humpty's Champions Cup
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Apr 15 -- 8:00pm MT
Einarson Final
Peterson (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Canada off to Strong Start at Men's Worlds

Team Canada off to Strong Start at Men's Worlds

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Curling Canada) is off to a strong start at their first World Men's Curling Championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑