World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Laura
Walker

  Player Photo
Third
Kate
Cameron

  Player Photo
Second
Taylor
McDonald

  Player Photo
Lead
Nadine
Scotland

 
Games: 75  
Record: 51W - 24L  
PF/G: 8.29  
PA/G: 5.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 23 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:34 W 8-3
  4 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:8 L 4-5
  5 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:34 L 4-5
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bear (USA) - WTR:77 W 7-4
  4 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:32 W 8-3
  5 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:92 L 4-5
  7 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:80 W 8-6
  10 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 2-7
  TB vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:49 L 3-8
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:48 W 7-2
  4 vs. Walter () - WTR:149 W 6-5
  6 vs. Rutter (MB) - WTR:170 W 12-1
  8 vs. Watling () - WTR:57 W 5-3
  10 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:31 W 10-6
  SF vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:59 W 5-4
  CF vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:15 W 4-1
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:36 L 3-10
  3 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:110 W 5-4
  4 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:71 L 3-5
  6 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:62 L 2-8
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:20 W 6-3
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 3-5
  6 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:136 W 7-2
  8 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:72 L 6-7
  9 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:62 L 4-5
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:22 W 6-2
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 W 7-2
  6 vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:43 W 9-3
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 9-8
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 5-8
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tober (MB) - WTR:223 W 7-1
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:46 W 4-2
  8 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:59 W 7-3
  QF vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:20 W 6-4
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:46 W 4-3
  CF vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:78 W 7-5
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Crawford (NB) - WTR:61 L 4-9
  6 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:30 W 6-1
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:27 L 3-6
  13 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:38 W 7-3
  TB vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:32 L 5-6
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Yan (CHN) - WTR:254 W 6-4
  4 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:73 W 9-2
  6 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:43 W 6-5
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:18 W 11-3
  QF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:61 L 3-9
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kitchens (ND) - WTR:150 W 10-1
  5 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:97 W 7-4
  8 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 W 8-2
  10 vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:182 W 9-3
  QF vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:97 W 8-3
  SF vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:15 W 5-4
  CF vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:47 L 1-7
Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Vincent (AB) - WTR:215 W 7-3
  3 vs. Engel (AB) - WTR:291 W 7-1
  4 vs. Bakker (AB) - WTR:184 W 10-2
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 5-6
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:10 L 4-6
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 3-7
Alberta Scotties Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 26, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:89 W 12-10
  2 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:61 W 9-2
  3 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:66 W 7-4
  4 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:17 W 8-4
  5 vs. Hilker (AB) - WTR:106 W 9-3
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:32 W 9-5
  7 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:45 W 7-6
  PG1v2 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:17 W 7-1
  CF vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:17 W 7-4
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 23, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Eddy (NU) - WTR:251 W 8-3
  3 vs. Verreault (QC) - WTR:151 W 8-3
  5 vs. Crawford (NB) - WTR:70 W 8-3
  8 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:32 L 5-7
  9 vs. Carey (CAN) - WTR:13 L 5-7
  12 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:48 L 3-4
  14 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 L 6-8

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑