Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Laura
Walker

  Player Photo
Third
Kate
Cameron

  Player Photo
Second
Taylor
McDonald

  Player Photo
Lead
Nadine
Scotland

 
Games: 75  
Record: 51W - 24L  
PF/G: 8.29  
PA/G: 5.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 23 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:34 W 8-3
  4 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:8 L 4-5
  5 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:34 L 4-5
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bear (USA) - WTR:77 W 7-4
  4 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:32 W 8-3
  5 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:92 L 4-5
  7 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:80 W 8-6
  10 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 2-7
  TB vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:49 L 3-8
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:48 W 7-2
  4 vs. Walter () - WTR:149 W 6-5
  6 vs. Rutter (MB) - WTR:170 W 12-1
  8 vs. Watling () - WTR:57 W 5-3
  10 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:31 W 10-6
  SF vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:59 W 5-4
  CF vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:15 W 4-1
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:36 L 3-10
  3 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:110 W 5-4
  4 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:71 L 3-5
  6 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:62 L 2-8
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:20 W 6-3
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 3-5
  6 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:136 W 7-2
  8 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:72 L 6-7
  9 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:62 L 4-5
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:22 W 6-2
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 W 7-2
  6 vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:43 W 9-3
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 9-8
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 5-8
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tober (MB) - WTR:223 W 7-1
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:46 W 4-2
  8 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:59 W 7-3
  QF vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:20 W 6-4
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:46 W 4-3
  CF vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:78 W 7-5
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Crawford (NB) - WTR:61 L 4-9
  6 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:30 W 6-1
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:27 L 3-6
  13 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:38 W 7-3
  TB vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:32 L 5-6
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Yan (CHN) - WTR:254 W 6-4
  4 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:73 W 9-2
  6 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:43 W 6-5
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:18 W 11-3
  QF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:61 L 3-9
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kitchens (ND) - WTR:150 W 10-1
  5 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:97 W 7-4
  8 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 W 8-2
  10 vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:182 W 9-3
  QF vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:97 W 8-3
  SF vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:15 W 5-4
  CF vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:47 L 1-7
Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Vincent (AB) - WTR:215 W 7-3
  3 vs. Engel (AB) - WTR:291 W 7-1
  4 vs. Bakker (AB) - WTR:184 W 10-2
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 5-6
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:10 L 4-6
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 3-7
Alberta Scotties Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 26, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:89 W 12-10
  2 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:61 W 9-2
  3 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:66 W 7-4
  4 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:17 W 8-4
  5 vs. Hilker (AB) - WTR:106 W 9-3
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:32 W 9-5
  7 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:45 W 7-6
  PG1v2 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:17 W 7-1
  CF vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:17 W 7-4
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 23, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Eddy (NU) - WTR:251 W 8-3
  3 vs. Verreault (QC) - WTR:151 W 8-3
  5 vs. Crawford (NB) - WTR:70 W 8-3
  8 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:32 L 5-7
  9 vs. Carey (CAN) - WTR:13 L 5-7
  12 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:48 L 3-4
  14 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 L 6-8

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑