[[3:25.6594]] Brown Reaches 2019 Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Semifinals

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 8:00am MT
Julia Kennedy 8th
Sierra Wyatt
Peter Hlushak 11  Final
Danielle Taylor (5)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brown Reaches 2019 Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Semifinals

Nov 5 - 10, 2019

Kamloops, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Corryn
Brown

  Player Photo
Third
Erin
Pincott

  Player Photo
Second
Dezaray
Hawes

  Player Photo
Lead
Ashley
Klymchuk

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 5.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Corryn Brown (Kamloops, BC) run at the 2019 Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 came to an end in the semifinals with a 8-5 loss to Jestyn Murphy (Mississauga, ON). of the 2019 Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 in Pictou County, Nova Scotia; Brown advanced through the quarterfinals with a 8-2 win over Suzanne Birt (Charlottetown, PEI). of the 2019 Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 in Pictou County, Nova Scotia;
 
Brown finished 3-1 in the 16 team Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 qualifying round, held November 5 - 10, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Brown defeated Birt 4-2, then went on to lose 6-1 against Laura Walker (Edmonton, AB). Brown responded with a 7-6 win over Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER). Brown won 5-2 against Mackenzie Glynn (St. John's, NL) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Brown earned 25.659 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2. Brown move up 4 spots after posting a net gain of 17.747 points improving upon their best 5 results so far this season, ranking 28th overall with 179.713 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Brown ranks 26th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 92.844 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 8:00am MT
Julia Kennedy 8th
Sierra Wyatt
Peter Hlushak 11  Final
Danielle Taylor (5)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Despite picking up a loss to provincial rivals Team Fleury in Friday afternoon's Draw 17, Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) is through to the semi-finals at the 2021 Tim Hortons curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑