Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 10:30am ET
Schwaller 8th
Ramsfjell
Fenson Final
Purcell (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 10:30am ET
Tirinzoni 8th
Inglis
Grandy 7th
Kelly
Mann 6th
Ladouceur
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am PT
Skrlik 3rd
Gushulak  Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen 3rd
Tabata  Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 3rd
Buchy  Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin 3rd
Wark  Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 11:30am ET
Patry 5th
Verreault
Munroe 5th
Duguay
Menard 5th
Michaud
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- Teams

Nov 15 - 18, 2019
Barber


Biggar
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brett
Barber
Third
Player Photo
Samantha
Yachiw
Second
Player Photo
Alyssa
Kostyk
Lead
Player Photo
Kristin
Ochitwa
Berlando


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Teryn
Berlando
Third
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Second
Player Photo
Shana
Snell
Lead
No Photo
Krista
Shortridge
Brown


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Corryn
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Pincott
Second
Player Photo
Dezaray
Hawes
Lead
Player Photo
Ashley
Klymchuk
Carey


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Lead
Player Photo
Rachel
Brown
Daniels


Delta
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Daniels
Third
Player Photo
Kayla
MacMillan
Second
Player Photo
Holly
Horvat
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Loken
Englot


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Michelle
Englot
Third
Player Photo
Sara
England
Second
Player Photo
Shelby
Brandt
Lead
Player Photo
Stasia
Wisniewski
Fujisawa


Kitami
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Second
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Lead
Player Photo
Yurika
Yoshida
Guo


Neimeggu
China

Skip
No Photo
Yanan
Guo
Third
No Photo
Dan
He
Second
No Photo
JingJing
Ye
Lead
No Photo
Duo
Liao
Hammond


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Leslie
Hammond
Third
Player Photo
Holly
Baird
Front
Player Photo
Deena
Benoit
Front
Player Photo
Jenilee
Streatch
Front
Player Photo
Holly
Baird
Hudyma


Vancouver
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Lindsay
Hudyma
Third
Player Photo
Heather
Hansen
Second
Player Photo
Jenna
Duncan
Lead
Player Photo
Patty
Wallingham
Kalk


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Ashley
Kalk
Third
No Photo
Erica
Wiese
Front
Player Photo
Candace
Read
Front
Player Photo
Trina
Ball
Front
Player Photo
Jessica
Monk
Kim


Chuncheon
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Min Ji
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Seungyoun
Ha
Second
Player Photo
Hye Rin
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
Tae I
Yang
Koana


Yamanashi
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Third
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Second
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
Lead
Player Photo
Arisa
Kotani
Marks


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Abby
Marks
Third
No Photo
Catherine
Clifford
Second
No Photo
Paige
Papley
Lead
No Photo
Jamie
Scott
Pierce


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Melissa
Pierce
Third
Player Photo
Jennifer
Van Wieren
Second
Player Photo
Megan
Anderson
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
More
Richards


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Brette
Richards
Third
Player Photo
Blaine
DeJager
Second
Player Photo
Steph
Jackson-Baier
Lead
Player Photo
Rachelle
Kallechy
Rocque


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kelsey
Rocque
Third
Player Photo
Danielle
Schmiemann
Second
Player Photo
Becca
Hebert
Lead
Player Photo
Jesse
Marlow
Sherrer


Lacombe
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Marla
Sherrer
Third
Player Photo
Janais
DeJong
Front
Player Photo
Julie
Selvais
Front
Player Photo
Adrienne
Winfield
Front
Player Photo
Rebecca
Boorse
Silvernagle


North Battleford
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Robyn
Silvernagle
Third
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Front
Player Photo
Jessie
Hunkin
Front
Player Photo
Kara
Thevenot
Front
Player Photo
Stephanie
Schmidt
Sinclair


Charlotte
North Carolina

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Third
Player Photo
Cory
Christensen
Front
Player Photo
Vicky
Persinger
Front
Player Photo
Taylor
Anderson
Front
Player Photo
Sarah
Anderson
Skrlik


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kayla
Skrlik
Third
Player Photo
Lindsay
Makichuk
Second
Player Photo
Brittany
Tran
Lead
Player Photo
Hope
Sunley
Stiksma



Skip
Player Photo
Kellie
Stiksma
Third
Player Photo
Rhonda
Varnes
Front
No Photo
Ocean
Pletz
Front
No Photo
Bailey
Horte
Front
Player Photo
Chantal
Allan
Stubbs


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Kaitlin
Stubbs
Third
Player Photo
Cassie
Savage
Front
No Photo
Lesley
Pyne
Front
No Photo
Megan
Johnson
Front
Player Photo
Jody
Sutherland
Sturmay


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Selena
Sturmay
Third
Player Photo
Chantele
Broderson
Front
Player Photo
Kate
Goodhelpsen
Front
Player Photo
Lauren
Marks
Front
Player Photo
Claire
Murray
Vaughan


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jodi
Vaughan
Third
Player Photo
Jody
McNabb
Second
Player Photo
Nicole
Larson
Lead
Player Photo
Valerie
Ekelund
Wang


Changchun
China

Skip
No Photo
Meini
Wang
Third
No Photo
Yuexin
Ding
Front
No Photo
Tong
Liu
Front
No Photo
Yingtong
Li
Front
No Photo
Mengyang
Li
Wark


Abbotsford
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Wark
Third
Player Photo
Kristen
Pilote
Second
No Photo
Carley
Sandwith
Lead
Player Photo
Jen
Rusnell
Wilson


Stirling
Scotland

Fourth
Player Photo
Rebecca
Morrison
Skip
Player Photo
Maggie
Wilson
Second
No Photo
Jennifer
Marshall
Lead
No Photo
Eilidh
Yeats

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 10:30am ET
Schwaller 8th
Ramsfjell
Fenson Final
Purcell (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 10:30am ET
Tirinzoni 8th
Inglis
Grandy 7th
Kelly
Mann 6th
Ladouceur
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am PT
Skrlik 3rd
Gushulak  Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen 3rd
Tabata  Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 3rd
Buchy  Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin 3rd
Wark  Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 11:30am ET
Patry 5th
Verreault
Munroe 5th
Duguay
Menard 5th
Michaud
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑