Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Retornaz Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 10:00am CET
Denmark  
Germany  
Spain  
Italy  
Turkiye  
Estonia  
Switzerland  
France  
Norway  
Japan  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Karlstad
Sweden

Player Photo
SKIP
Niklas
Edin

  Player Photo
Third
Oskar
Eriksson

  Player Photo
Second
Rasmus
Wrana

  Player Photo
Lead
Christoffer
Sundgren

 
Games: 71  
Record: 44W - 27L  
PF/G: 8.20  
PA/G: 6.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2024 44 27 0 0.620 10-5 5-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2024 44 27 0 0.620 10-5 5-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2024 44 27 0 0.620 10-5 5-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2024 44 27 0 0.620 10-5 5-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2024 44 27 0 0.620 10-5 5-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2024 44 27 0 0.620 10-5 5-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2024 44 27 0 0.620 10-5 5-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2024 516 423 331 8.20 6.41 1.78 4.69 4.11 1.75 1.56 1.20 
 2024 516 423 331 8.20 6.41 1.78 4.69 4.11 1.75 1.56 1.20 
 2024 516 423 331 8.20 6.41 1.78 4.69 4.11 1.75 1.56 1.20 
 2024 516 423 331 8.20 6.41 1.78 4.69 4.11 1.75 1.56 1.20 
 2024 516 423 331 8.20 6.41 1.78 4.69 4.11 1.75 1.56 1.20 
 2024 516 423 331 8.20 6.41 1.78 4.69 4.11 1.75 1.56 1.20 
 2024 516 423 331 8.20 6.41 1.78 4.69 4.11 1.75 1.56 1.20 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2024 254 321 63 29 11-1 19-0 70-13 1.26 0.25 0.44 0.18 
 2024 254 321 63 29 11-1 19-0 70-13 1.26 0.25 0.44 0.18 
 2024 254 321 63 29 11-1 19-0 70-13 1.26 0.25 0.44 0.18 
 2024 254 321 63 29 11-1 19-0 70-13 1.26 0.25 0.44 0.18 
 2024 254 321 63 29 11-1 19-0 70-13 1.26 0.25 0.44 0.18 
 2024 254 321 63 29 11-1 19-0 70-13 1.26 0.25 0.44 0.18 
 2024 254 321 63 29 11-1 19-0 70-13 1.26 0.25 0.44 0.18 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2024 262 102 268 33 3-4 7-11 16-68 0.39 1.02 0.50 0.24 
 2024 262 102 268 33 3-4 7-11 16-68 0.39 1.02 0.50 0.24 
 2024 262 102 268 33 3-4 7-11 16-68 0.39 1.02 0.50 0.24 
 2024 262 102 268 33 3-4 7-11 16-68 0.39 1.02 0.50 0.24 
 2024 262 102 268 33 3-4 7-11 16-68 0.39 1.02 0.50 0.24 
 2024 262 102 268 33 3-4 7-11 16-68 0.39 1.02 0.50 0.24 
 2024 262 102 268 33 3-4 7-11 16-68 0.39 1.02 0.50 0.24 
Oslo Cup Oslo, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 31 - Sep 3, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Mjoen (NOR) - WTR:149 W 7-3
  6 vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:27 W 5-3
  9 vs. Brunner (SUI) - WTR:20 L 3-5
  11 vs. Bjoerke (NOR) - WTR:194 W 8-3
  QF vs. Brunner (SUI) - WTR:20 L 2-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 24, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:38 L 1-6
  4 vs. Oka (ON) - WTR:255 W 8-3
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:15 W 8-4
  10 vs. Steep (ON) - WTR:63 W 7-4
  17 vs. Ferris (ON) - WTR:36 W 9-1
  QF vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:19 W 6-1
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:3 W 6-3
  CF vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:9 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
Insitu Players Open Dundas, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:7 W 8-2
  6 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:44 W 7-3
  8 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:35 L 4-6
  12 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:21 L 2-6
  14 vs. McEwen (SK) - WTR:18 W 6-0
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 1 Niagara Falls, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 22, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:8 L 5-8
  5 vs. Shuster (MN) - WTR:14 W 9-4
  11 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:4 L 2-8
  16 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:9 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:4 L 2-6Watch Live Curling!
KIOTI National Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:8 W 5-2
  8 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:3 W 6-3
  10 vs. Dunstone (MB) - WTR:6 L 3-6Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Shuster (MN) - WTR:20 W 6-5
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:7 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:2 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 25, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  M1 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:59 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
  M2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:5 W 8-5
  M3 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:128 W 8-3Watch Live Curling!
  M4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:1 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!
  M5 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:11 W 10-5Watch Live Curling!
  M6 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:22 W 11-7Watch Live Curling!
  M7 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:80 W 9-4Watch Live Curling!
  M8 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:6 L 3-6
  M9 vs. Karagoz (TUR) - WTR:82 W 10-2Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:1 W 7-6
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:5 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 1 - 3, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Sato (JPN) - WTR:46 L 6-9Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Ishimura (JPN) - WTR:208 W 9-4
  5 vs. Noguchi (JPN) - WTR:156 W 11-3
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:6 L 4-6
  BRZ vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:18 W 9-3Watch Live Curling!
Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown Swift Current, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 7 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:71 W 5-2Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:23 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Schneider (BC) - WTR:38 L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:32 W 8-3Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. McEwen (SK) - WTR:14 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
WFG Masters Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 12 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:20 W 7-4
  5 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 6-13
  11 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:11 W 5-3
  16 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:1 L 5-7
  TB vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:7 L 3-5
Astec Safety Challenge Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - WTR:206 W 5-4
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:9 W 7-5
  6 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:16 W 4-3Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:1 L 1-6
Co-op Canadian Open Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:8 L 4-7
  8 vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:14 L 3-6
  10 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:15 W 7-3
  13 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 5-7
Sun City Cup Karlstad, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 18, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Granbom (SWE) - WTR:159 W 8-6
  3 vs. Tanner (SUI) - WTR:264 W 4-2
  5 vs. Ribotta (ITA) - WTR:82 W 8-3
  8 vs. Klaremo (SWE) - WTR:523 W 10-3
  10 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:66 W 6-1
  QF vs. Ribotta (ITA) - WTR:82 W 5-1
  SF vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:19 L 5-7
World Men's Curling Championship Schaffhausen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 7, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:31 W 8-1
  3 vs. Abe (JPN) - WTR:48 W 9-5
  4 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:5 W 8-7
  6 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:63 W 8-6
  7 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:17 W 10-8
  10 vs. Hood (NZL) - WTR:130 W 11-7
  12 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:1 W 6-5
  14 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:32 W 8-5
  15 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:15 W 6-4
  17 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:6 W 6-5
  19 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:26 W 7-4
  20 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 L 6-8
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:1 W 5-3
  CF vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:6 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:6 L 5-6
  6 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:3 W 7-2
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 L 5-7
  12 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  15 vs. Jacobs (MB) - WTR:11 W 3-1
  QF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:1 L 2-7Watch Live Curling!

Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Retornaz Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 10:00am CET
Denmark  
Germany  
Spain  
Italy  
Turkiye  
Estonia  
Switzerland  
France  
Norway  
Japan  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline Curling) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑