Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bern
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Yannick
Schwaller

  Player Photo
Third
Michael
Brunner

  Player Photo
Second
Romano
Meier

  Player Photo
Lead
Marcel
Kaeufeler

 
Games: 85  
Record: 56W - 29L  
PF/G: 8.16  
PA/G: 6.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2023 19 30 0 0.388 3-4 3-8 1-3 1-0 0-3 
 2022 56 29 0 0.659 13-9 5-4 4-6 0-0 0-1 
 2021 34 17 0 0.667 14-4 2-5 4-4 4-1 0-1 
 2020 62 35 0 0.639 20-10 13-18 9-5 6-0 0-2 
 2019 69 46 0 0.600 22-12 19-17 9-7 4-2 1-0 
 2018 61 31 0 0.663 26-7 20-16 9-8 4-0 0-1 
 2017 33 31 0 0.516 11-11 10-13 5-6 1-1 0-4 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2023 347 239 273 6.89 7.87 -0.98 4.27 4.70 1.61 1.67 1.04 
 2022 632 516 380 8.16 6.01 2.15 4.98 3.86 1.64 1.56 1.16 
 2021 385 328 245 8.52 6.36 2.16 5.06 4.05 1.68 1.57 0.88 
 2020 737 562 475 7.63 6.45 1.18 4.71 4.27 1.62 1.51 1.02 
 2019 837 702 554 8.39 6.62 1.77 4.95 4.31 1.70 1.53 0.74 
 2018 706 564 439 7.99 6.22 1.77 4.65 4.21 1.72 1.48 1.15 
 2017 507 346 330 6.82 6.51 0.32 4.36 4.32 1.57 1.51 1.32 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2023 179 190 68 23 2-1 14-5 44-11 1.06 0.38 0.38 0.25 
 2022 295 380 59 34 12-1 27-2 71-8 1.29 0.20 0.42 0.14 
 2021 187 235 42 18 7-0 16-1 40-8 1.26 0.22 0.37 0.17 
 2020 356 423 103 32 13-0 31-4 73-19 1.19 0.29 0.36 0.21 
 2019 397 502 114 31 13-0 39-4 103-19 1.26 0.29 0.42 0.22 
 2018 328 427 87 27 9-0 39-2 88-14 1.30 0.27 0.45 0.21 
 2017 246 256 79 26 4-2 15-2 54-8 1.04 0.32 0.33 0.25 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2023 168 49 205 13 0-4 4-13 5-48 0.29 1.22 0.45 0.21 
 2022 337 136 321 39 2-6 6-14 22-72 0.40 0.95 0.54 0.28 
 2021 198 93 203 16 5-5 5-3 8-55 0.47 1.03 0.49 0.29 
 2020 381 139 372 43 1-4 7-20 23-80 0.36 0.98 0.56 0.26 
 2019 440 200 440 31 4-8 11-26 31-88 0.45 1.00 0.55 0.31 
 2018 378 137 352 54 3-5 5-18 22-73 0.36 0.93 0.58 0.25 
 2017 261 90 251 41 0-9 4-5 20-56 0.34 0.96 0.56 0.24 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
Aug 20 - 22, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Klima (CZE) W 10-4
  6 vs. Schnider (SUI) W 7-2
  8 vs. Stocker (SUI) W 7-2
  10 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) W 7-0
  QF vs. Stocker (SUI) W 7-2
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) W 5-4
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) W 6-3
Euro Super Series Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 31 - Sep 5, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:26 W 6-1
  6 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:89 W 7-2
  10 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:65 W 6-3
  12 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:17 L 3-4
  16 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:8 W 7-3
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:5 W 8-2
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:27 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:17 W 5-4
Swiss Olympic Qualification Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 25, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:13 L 4-5
  2 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:13 L 2-9
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:13 L 6-8
  4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:13 L 7-8
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:13 Sep 24, 06:00pm CET
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:13 Sep 25, 10:00am CET
  7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:13 Sep 25, 06:00pm CET
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 10, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Vedral (CZE) - WTR:235 W 9-2
  3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:37 L 3-6Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Giovanella (ITA) - WTR:112 W 5-2
  6 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:11 L 1-8Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:25 W 7-2
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:210 W 7-1Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:12 W 6-3
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 1-6Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:151 W 5-4
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 17, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:58 W 5-4
  3 vs. Jungen (SUI) - WTR:65 W 8-2
  5 vs. Traub (SUI) - WTR:140 L 4-5
  7 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:80 W 10-2
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:231 W 7-2
  QF vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:51 W 8-5
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:37 L 3-5
GSOC Masters Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 24, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 L 2-4
  8 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:15 L 6-8
  12 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:8 L 2-3
Boost National Chestermere, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 7, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 W 10-1
  7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 L 5-6
  9 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:11 L 2-3
  13 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:15 W 7-6
  17 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:13 L 4-7
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 14, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Smith (NL) - WTR:111 W 7-2
  3 vs. Dexter (NS) - WTR:121 W 7-5
  7 vs. Colter (NS) - WTR:57 L 3-11
  QF vs. Flemming (NS) - WTR:30 W 9-6
  SF vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:54 L 1-7
Vesta Energy Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 22, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Cross (AB) - WTR:124 L 6-7
  6 vs. Appelman (AB) - WTR:100 W 7-5
  8 vs. Robillard (BC) - WTR:57 W 7-3
  9 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:54 W 5-4
  11 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:17 W 5-2
  QF vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:54 W 6-5
  SF vs. Jacques (AB) - WTR:103 L 2-5
St. Galler Elite Challenge St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 21 - 23, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:78 L 5-7
  3 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:255 L 6-8Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:53 W 8-5Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Rizzolli (ITA) - WTR:94 W 7-4
  QF vs. Watt (SCO) - WTR:133 W 9-2
  SF vs. Rizzolli (ITA) - WTR:94 W 6-2Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:32 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
Swiss Curling Championships Geneve-Thonex, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 19 - 22, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - WTR:204 W 9-4Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:23 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Traub (SUI) - WTR:126 W 7-3
  7 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:31 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:50 W 7-5Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:205 W 10-2Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:147 W 8-2
  13 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:31 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  14 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:23 W 9-8
  15 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:12 W 5-1Watch Live Curling!
  CF1 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:23 W 10-5Watch Live Curling!
  CF2 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:23 W 9-7
  CF3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 Feb 26, 07:30pm CET
LGT World Men's Curling Championship Las Vegas, Nevada  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 2 - 10, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:79 L 4-6
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 W 8-7
  5 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:1 L 6-10
  7 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:38 W 6-3
  8 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:41 W 9-5
  10 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:34 W 9-3
  12 vs. Thune (DEN) - WTR:414 W 7-0
  13 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:44 L 4-7
  15 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:14 L 3-5
  16 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:414 W 9-7
  18 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:24 L 3-10
  20 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:32 L 7-9Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:14 L 4-10Watch Live Curling!
Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 4-5
  7 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:8 L 4-7
  11 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:16 L 5-6

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

South Korea's Team Gim Eun-ji win third tour event of the season, defeating Danielle Inglis (Whitby, ON) 7-2 in the Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑