[[9:6.1271]] Traub3-2 at Curling Masters Champery

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Traub3-2 at Curling Masters Champery

Oct 14 - 17, 2021

Lausanne, Switzerland
No Photo
Fourth
Anthony
Petoud

  No Photo
SKIP
Noe
Traub

  No Photo
Second
Pablo
Lachat

  No Photo
Lead
Theo
Kurz

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 7.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

 
Noe Traub (Lausanne, SUI) finished 3-2 in the 24 team
Curling Masters Champery qualifying round, held October 14 - 17 in , . In their opening game, Traub lost 8-7 to Bjorn Jungen (Bern, SUI), then responded with a 7-1 win over Kim Schwaller (St. Gallen, SUI). Traub won 5-4 against Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI). Traub went on to lose 8-4 against Sixten Totzek (Munich, GER). Traub responded with a 8-7 win over Daniel Magnusson (Karlstad, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Traub earned 6.127 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 12 of the event schedule, Traub did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Traub ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑