Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
Jones 2nd
Gray-Withers
Barker  
Rocque  
McMakin  
Peterson  
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
McDonald  
Kleiter  
Sturmay  
Sampson  
Get Your Free Meals!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 5:15pm GMT
Hong Kong Final
Slovakia (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Kazakhstan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Austria Final
Finland 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Croatia Final
Spain (1) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Rooney 7th
Smith
Chandler Final
McEwen 10  (6)
Mooibroek Final
Deruelle (6)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
Kean Final
Ainsley (5)
Dobson Final
Horgan (4)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce Final
McCrady (4)
Tanaka Final
Gomes (8)
Sobering Final
Strathdee (7)
Morozumi Final
de Jong (3)
Joanisse Final
Bartlett (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak Final
Scheel (EE)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 6:30pm CT
Beaudry  
Buchalter  
Maguet  
Hayward  
Ehnes  
Lukowich  
Allan  
Buchalter  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Vesta Energy Curling Classic -- Ranking

Nov 19 - 22, 2021
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Ryan Jacques $10,000  39.808 
2.   Colton Flasch $7,000  29.192 
3.   Kody Hartung $4,000  22.558 
3.   Yannick Schwaller $4,000  22.558 
5.   Jeremy Harty $2,500  15.923 
5.   Ted Appelman $2,500  15.923 
5.   Yuta Matsumura $2,500  15.923 
5.   Aaron Sluchinski $2,500  15.923 
9.   Fredrik Nyman $---  7.962 
10.   Tyler Tardi $---  5.971 
10.   Sebastien Robillard $---  5.971 
10.   Wade White $---  5.971 
10.   Rylan Kleiter $---  5.971 
10.   Braden Calvert $---  5.971 
15.   Michael Dahms $---  3.981 
15.   Daylan Vavrek $---  3.981 
15.   Warren Cross $---  3.981 
15.   Mark Watt $---  3.981 
15.   Kalem Hamilton $---  3.981 
20.   Karsten Sturmay $---  1.990 
20.   Jack Moss $---  1.990 

Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
Jones 2nd
Gray-Withers
Barker  
Rocque  
McMakin  
Peterson  
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
McDonald  
Kleiter  
Sturmay  
Sampson  
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 5:15pm GMT
Hong Kong Final
Slovakia (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Kazakhstan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Austria Final
Finland 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Croatia Final
Spain (1) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Rooney 7th
Smith
Chandler Final
McEwen 10  (6)
Mooibroek Final
Deruelle (6)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
Kean Final
Ainsley (5)
Dobson Final
Horgan (4)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce Final
McCrady (4)
Tanaka Final
Gomes (8)
Sobering Final
Strathdee (7)
Morozumi Final
de Jong (3)
Joanisse Final
Bartlett (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak Final
Scheel (EE)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 6:30pm CT
Beaudry  
Buchalter  
Maguet  
Hayward  
Ehnes  
Lukowich  
Allan  
Buchalter  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan/Tardi even record at 1-1 in Winnipeg

Homan/Tardi even record at 1-1 in Winnipeg

New mixed doubles pair Rachel Homan and Tyler Tardi are now 1-1 at the Winnipeg Open Mixed Doubles Super Series with a win in Draw 4 (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑