Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Montgomery wins 2010 Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 5 - 8, 2010

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 5 -- 9:00pm ET
Walker Final
Leech (EE)
deConninck Smith Final
Cross (8)
Armitage Final
Morozumi (7)
Hassall Final
Montgomery 10  (7)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jason Montgomery $9,000  18.800 
1.   Jason Montgomery $9,000  --- 
2.   Brent Bawel $6,000  11.750 
2.   Brent Bawel $6,000  --- 
3.   Brock Virtue $3,500  9.400 
3.   Robert Schlender $3,500  9.400 
3.   Brock Virtue $3,500  --- 
3.   Robert Schlender $3,500  --- 
5.   Claudio Pescia $2,500  7.050 
5.   Manuel Ruch $2,500  7.050 
5.   Tyrel Griffith $2,500  7.050 
5.   Warren Hassall $2,500  7.050 
5.   Claudio Pescia $2,500  --- 
5.   Manuel Ruch $2,500  --- 
5.   Tyrel Griffith $2,500  --- 
5.   Warren Hassall $2,500  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown:
1st $9,000
2nd $6,000
3-4th $3,500
5-8th $2,500
 
 
Location
Red Deer, Alberta
 
Contact
Eldon Rabb
E: rdcurl@telus.net
P: 403-346-3777
F: 403-346-2599

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑