World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 5 - 8, 2010
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Aaron Sluchinski
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Geoff Walker
Geoff Walker
Manuel Ruch
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Ron Leech
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Ron Leech
Ron Leech
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Don Walchuk
Brock Virtue
D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
Brock Virtue
Lowell Peterman
D8 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Carl deConninck Smith
Qualifier
Carl deConninck Smith
Steve Petryk
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Carl deConninck Smith
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Warren Cross
Warren Cross
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
Jeff Richard
Scott Egger
D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
Scott Egger
Robert Schlender
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Rob Armitage
Rob Armitage
Lee Hodgson
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Yusuke Morozumi
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Yusuke Morozumi
Yusuke Morozumi
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Tyrel Griffith
Tyrel Griffith
D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
Dean Ross
Warren Hassall
D8 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Warren Hassall
Qualifier
Leon Moch
Claudio Pescia
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Jason Montgomery
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Jason Montgomery
Jason Montgomery
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
Rob Krepps
Brent Bawel
D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
Brent Bawel

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑