[[5:16.3389]] Glukhov Reaches Curling Masters Champery Quarters

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Glukhov Reaches Curling Masters Champery Quarters

Oct 14 - 17, 2021

Moscow, Russia
Player Photo
SKIP
Sergei
Glukhov

  Player Photo
Third
Dmitry
Mironov

  No Photo
Second
Evgeny
Klimov

  No Photo
Lead
Anton
Kalalb

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Sergei Glukhov (Moscow, RUS) qualified for the Curling Masters Champery playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 8-5 against Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI). of the Curling Masters Champery in Champery, Switzerland;
 
Glukhov finished 4-1 in the 24 team Curling Masters Champery qualifying round, held October 14 - 17 in , . In their opening game, Glukhov defeated Ross Paterson (Glasgow , SCO) 6-5, then went on to lose 7-6 against Benny Kapp (Fuessen, GER). Glukhov responded with a 6-5 win over Jan Iseli (Solothun, SUI). Glukhov won 4-3 against Fredrik Nyman (Solletfeå, SWE), then won 6-4 against Magnus Ramsfjell (Trondheim, NOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Glukhov earned 16.339 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Curling Masters Champery. For week 12 of the event schedule, Glukhov did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Glukhov ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑