[[3:15.1334]] Rizzolli Reaches 2022 St. Galler Elite Challenge Semifinals

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat 3rd
Dunstone
Carruthers 3rd
Dropkin
Edin 3rd
Whyte
Schwaller 3rd
Brunner
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rizzolli Reaches 2022 St. Galler Elite Challenge Semifinals

Jan 21 - 23, 2022

Trentino, Italy
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.00  
PA/G: 6.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  
Luca Rizzolli (Trentino, ITA) run at the 2022 St. Galler Elite Challenge came to an end in the semifinals with a 6-2 loss to Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI). of the 2022 St. Galler Elite Challenge in St. Gallen, Switzerland; Rizzolli advanced through the quarterfinals with a 6-3 win over Dean Huerlimann (Zug, SUI). of the 2022 St. Galler Elite Challenge in St. Gallen, Switzerland;
 
Rizzolli finished 3-1 in the 15 team St. Galler Elite Challenge qualifying round, held January 21 - 23, 2022 in , . In their opening game, Rizzolli defeated Andrin Schnider (Schauffhausen, SUI) 8-7, then won 8-3 against Huerlimann and 8-5 against James Craik (Stirling, SCO). Rizzolli went on to lose 7-4 against Schwaller in their final qualifying round match.
 
Rizzolli earned 15.133 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the St. Galler Elite Challenge, moving up 26 spots the World Ranking Standings into 68th place overall with 53.053 total points. Rizzolli ranks 58th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 51.048 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat 3rd
Dunstone
Carruthers 3rd
Dropkin
Edin 3rd
Whyte
Schwaller 3rd
Brunner
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑