Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 6th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 5th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 6th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 6th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling Final
Smith (6) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Buchalter (5)
Wahl 7th
Hayward
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:30am ET
Deschene Final
Mallett (EE)
Croisier Final
Bakos (7)
Kitazawa Final
Froud (7)
Warriner Final
Walsh (8)
Howard Final
St-Georges (7)
Wasylkiw Final
Armstrong (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

St. Galler Elite Challenge -- Round-Robin

Jan 21 - 23, 2022
Pool A
Mark Watt
Perth, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Paterson
Glasgow , SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yves Stocker
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Konrad Stych
Lodz, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rene Iseli
Aarau, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Luca Rizzolli
Trentino, ITA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
Schauffhausen, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benny Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sixten Totzek
Munich, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristof Czermann
Budapest, HUN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 20, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller James Craik 5-7    Final (8)
B Andrin Schnider Luca Rizzolli 7-8    Final (EE)
C Kim Schwaller Marco Hoesli 6-5    Final (EE)
D Sixten Totzek Benny Kapp 5-6    Final (EE)
E Yves Stocker Mark Watt 7-9    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Team Paterson Rene Iseli 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kim Schwaller Sixten Totzek 3-7    Final (7)
B Marco Hoesli Kristof Czermann 9-1    Final (6)
C Yves Stocker Konrad Stych 8-7    Final (EE)
D Dean Huerlimann Yannick Schwaller 8-6    Final (8)
E James Craik Andrin Schnider 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mark Watt Team Paterson 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dean Huerlimann Luca Rizzolli 3-8    Final (7)
B Kristof Czermann Benny Kapp 3-7    Final (7)
C Yannick Schwaller Andrin Schnider 8-5    Final (7)
D Konrad Stych Rene Iseli 8-3    Final (7)
E Marco Hoesli Sixten Totzek 6-2    Final (5)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Team Paterson Yves Stocker 9-3    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 22, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rene Iseli Mark Watt 3-8    Final (6)
B Andrin Schnider Dean Huerlimann 7-6    Final (EE)
C Sixten Totzek Kristof Czermann 6-3    Final (7)
D Luca Rizzolli James Craik 8-5    Final (8)
E Benny Kapp Kim Schwaller 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 22, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Konrad Stych Team Paterson 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 22, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Benny Kapp Marco Hoesli 4-8    Final (7)
B Rene Iseli Yves Stocker 2-8    Final (6)
C James Craik Dean Huerlimann 4-6    Final (8)
D Kristof Czermann Kim Schwaller 3-6    Final (7)
E Luca Rizzolli Yannick Schwaller 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 22, 22 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Mark Watt Konrad Stych 7-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 6th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 5th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 6th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 6th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling Final
Smith (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Buchalter (5)
Wahl 7th
Hayward
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:30am ET
Deschene Final
Mallett (EE)
Croisier Final
Bakos (7)
Kitazawa Final
Froud (7)
Warriner Final
Walsh (8)
Howard Final
St-Georges (7)
Wasylkiw Final
Armstrong (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Sweden's Team Isabella Wrana (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) takes the top seed heading into the Women's Masters Basel playoffs in Basel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑