[[12:4.5865]] Gunnlaugson1-3 at Boost National

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gunnlaugson1-3 at Boost National

Nov 2 - 7, 2021

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Jason
Gunnlaugson

  Player Photo
Third
Adam
Casey

  Player Photo
Second
Matt
Wozniak

  Player Photo
Lead
Connor
Njegovan

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 8.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

 
Jason Gunnlaugson (Winnipeg, MB) finished 1-3 in the 16 team
Boost National qualifying round, held November 2 - 7 in , . In their opening game, Gunnlaugson lost 5-4 to Brad Gushue (St. John's, NL), droppimg another game, 7-1 to Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) where Gunnlaugson responded with a 5-4 win over Ross Paterson (Glasgow , SCO). Gunnlaugson went on to lose 7-6 against Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Gunnlaugson earned 4.587 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 15 of the event schedule, Gunnlaugson did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 13th place on the World Ranking Standings with 209.004 total points. Gunnlaugson ranks 11th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 90.560 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑