Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Chuncheon
Korea

Player Photo
SKIP
Min Ji
Kim

  No Photo
Third
Seungyoun
Ha

  Player Photo
Second
Hye Rin
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
Tae I
Yang

 
Games: 63  
Record: 42W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.99  
PA/G: 5.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Korean National Championship , Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Jul 6 - 11, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Shin (KOR) - WTR:264 W 12-1
  W2 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:264 W 8-3
  W3 vs. Oh (KOR) - WTR:215 W 8-3
  W4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:26 W 7-6
  W5 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 5-7
  PGs vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 W 13-2
  CF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 5-6
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 4-5
  4 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:38 W 8-4
  9 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:21 L 4-8
  11 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:15 W 5-4
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:29 L 2-3
  BRZ vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 4-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:62 W 5-4
  3 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 L 7-9
  6 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:38 L 2-11
  9 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:9 L 5-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:42 L 0-6
  3 vs. St-Georges () - WTR:56 W 6-2
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 3-4
  7 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:12 W 5-4
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 4-5
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Crawford (NB) - WTR:61 W 8-3
  4 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:19 W 7-1
  9 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:38 L 2-5
  11 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:23 W 6-3
  QF vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:25 W 5-4
  SF vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:29 W 7-2
  CF vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:26 W 9-2
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:81 W 6-2
  5 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:42 L 3-4
  7 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:28 W 8-3
  9 vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:85 W 6-4
  11 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:13 L 3-7
  12 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:52 W 8-4
  QF vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:42 L 2-7
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:72 W 9-8
  6 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:52 W 8-4
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:25 L 3-11
  9 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:61 W 10-2
  11 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:39 W 6-5
  QF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:33 W 10-3
  SF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:39 W 7-4
  CF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:22 W 4-3
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:2 L 3-4
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:8 L 4-5
  10 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:13 W 8-2
  12 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:6 W 7-4
  14 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 W 5-4
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:12 W 7-1
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 5-7
World Junior Womens Championship Krasnayorsk, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 22, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Barone (LAT) - WTR:280 W 9-3
  W2 vs. Joo (HUN) - WTR:280 W 7-1
  W3 vs. Halse (DEN) - WTR:183 W 7-1
  W4 vs. Moberg (SWE) - WTR:218 W 10-5
  W5 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:77 W 8-3
  W6 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:135 W 9-3
  W7 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - WTR:129 W 8-1
  W8 vs. Suzuki (JPN) - WTR:280 W 7-5
  W9 vs. Zacharias (CAN) - WTR:38 W 7-1
  SF vs. Suzuki (JPN) - WTR:280 W 8-4
  CF vs. Zacharias (CAN) - WTR:38 L 5-7

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑