World Curling Report

Chuncheon
Korea

Player Photo
SKIP
Min Ji
Kim

  No Photo
Third
Seungyoun
Ha

  Player Photo
Second
Hye Rin
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
Tae I
Yang

 
Games: 63  
Record: 42W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.99  
PA/G: 5.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Korean National Championship , Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Jul 6 - 11, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Shin (KOR) - WTR:264 W 12-1
  W2 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:264 W 8-3
  W3 vs. Oh (KOR) - WTR:215 W 8-3
  W4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:26 W 7-6
  W5 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 5-7
  PGs vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 W 13-2
  CF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 5-6
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 4-5
  4 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:38 W 8-4
  9 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:21 L 4-8
  11 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:15 W 5-4
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:29 L 2-3
  BRZ vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 4-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:62 W 5-4
  3 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 L 7-9
  6 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:38 L 2-11
  9 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:9 L 5-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:42 L 0-6
  3 vs. St-Georges () - WTR:56 W 6-2
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 3-4
  7 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:12 W 5-4
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 4-5
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Crawford (NB) - WTR:61 W 8-3
  4 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:19 W 7-1
  9 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:38 L 2-5
  11 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:23 W 6-3
  QF vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:25 W 5-4
  SF vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:29 W 7-2
  CF vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:26 W 9-2
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:81 W 6-2
  5 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:42 L 3-4
  7 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:28 W 8-3
  9 vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:85 W 6-4
  11 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:13 L 3-7
  12 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:52 W 8-4
  QF vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:42 L 2-7
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:72 W 9-8
  6 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:52 W 8-4
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:25 L 3-11
  9 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:61 W 10-2
  11 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:39 W 6-5
  QF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:33 W 10-3
  SF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:39 W 7-4
  CF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:22 W 4-3
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:2 L 3-4
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:8 L 4-5
  10 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:13 W 8-2
  12 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:6 W 7-4
  14 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 W 5-4
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:12 W 7-1
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 5-7
World Junior Womens Championship Krasnayorsk, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 22, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Barone (LAT) - WTR:280 W 9-3
  W2 vs. Joo (HUN) - WTR:280 W 7-1
  W3 vs. Halse (DEN) - WTR:183 W 7-1
  W4 vs. Moberg (SWE) - WTR:218 W 10-5
  W5 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:77 W 8-3
  W6 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:135 W 9-3
  W7 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - WTR:129 W 8-1
  W8 vs. Suzuki (JPN) - WTR:280 W 7-5
  W9 vs. Zacharias (CAN) - WTR:38 W 7-1
  SF vs. Suzuki (JPN) - WTR:280 W 8-4
  CF vs. Zacharias (CAN) - WTR:38 L 5-7

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑