[[5:6.6690]] Barone4-5 at 2020 World Junior Womens Championship

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Barone4-5 at 2020 World Junior Womens Championship

Feb 15 - 22, 2020

Riga, Latvia
Games: 9  
Record: 4W - 5L  
PF/G: 6.28  
PA/G: 8.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Evelina Barone (Riga, LAT) finished 4-5 in the 10 team
World Junior Womens Championship qualifying round, held February 15 - 22, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Barone lost 9-3 to Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon, KOR), droppimg another game, 8-4 to Mathilde Halse (Hvidovre, DEN). Barone lost 7-4 to Vlada Rumiantseva (Moscow, RUS). Barone lost 9-2 to Minori Suzuki (Karuizawa, JPN) where Barone responded with a 7-6 win over Maia Ramsfjell (Lillehammer, NOR). Barone won 11-3 against Linda Joo (Budapest, HUN), then won 8-7 against Emma Moberg (Mjolby, SWE). Barone went on to lose 13-2 against Mackenzie Zacharias (Altona, CAN). Barone responded with a 8-7 win over Selina Witschonke (Luzern, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Barone earned 6.669 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 31 of the event schedule, Barone did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Barone ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑