[[5:6.6690]] Halse4-5 at 2020 World Junior Womens Championship

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Halse4-5 at 2020 World Junior Womens Championship

Feb 15 - 22, 2020

Hvidovre, Denmark
No Photo
SKIP
Mathilde
Halse

  No Photo
Third
Jasmin
Lander

  No Photo
Second
Karolina
Jensen

  No Photo
Lead
My
Larsen

 
Games: 9  
Record: 4W - 5L  
PF/G: 6.10  
PA/G: 7.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

 
Mathilde Halse (Hvidovre, DEN) finished 4-5 in the 10 team
World Junior Womens Championship qualifying round, held February 15 - 22, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Halse defeated Maia Ramsfjell (Lillehammer, NOR) 8-7, then won 8-4 against Evelina Barone (Riga, LAT). Halse went on to lose 7-1 against Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon, KOR). Halse responded with a 10-4 win over Linda Joo (Budapest, HUN). Halse won 6-3 against Minori Suzuki (Karuizawa, JPN). Halse went on to lose 11-3 against Emma Moberg (Mjolby, SWE). Halse lost 7-4 to Mackenzie Zacharias (Altona, CAN). Halse lost 7-4 to Selina Witschonke (Luzern, SUI). Halse lost 11-6 to Vlada Rumiantseva (Moscow, RUS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Halse earned 6.669 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 31 of the event schedule, Halse did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Halse ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑