Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Joo0-9 at 2020 World Junior Womens Championship

Feb 15 - 22, 2020

Budapest, Hungary
No Photo
SKIP
Linda
Joo

  No Photo
Third
Regina
Dobor

  No Photo
Second
Laura
Nagy

  No Photo
Lead
Laura Karolina
Nagy

 
Games: 9  
Record: 0W - 9L  
PF/G: 4.44  
PA/G: 11.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Linda Joo (Budapest, HUN) finished 0-9 in the 10 team
World Junior Womens Championship qualifying round, held February 15 - 22, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Joo lost 10-4 to Vlada Rumiantseva (Moscow, RUS), droppimg another game, 7-1 to Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon, KOR). Joo lost 10-2 to Selina Witschonke (Luzern, SUI). Joo lost 10-4 to Mathilde Halse (Hvidovre, DEN). Joo lost 12-4 to Mackenzie Zacharias (Altona, CAN). Joo lost 11-3 to Evelina Barone (Riga, LAT). Joo lost 5-4 to Maia Ramsfjell (Lillehammer, NOR). Joo lost 9-8 to Emma Moberg (Mjolby, SWE). Joo lost 7-2 to Minori Suzuki (Karuizawa, JPN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 31 of the event schedule, Joo did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Joo ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑