[[8:5.0018]] Moberg3-6 at 2020 World Junior Womens Championship

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey Final
Lamb (7)
Tippin Final
Richard (7)
Howard Final
Mooibroek (8)
Moffatt Final
Steep (EE)
Smith Final
Purdy 11  (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter Final
McDonald (6)
Calvert Final
Ryan (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
McGillivray Final
Peters (7)
Johnson Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Bijl Final
Skog (6)
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Olafson Final
Steski (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moberg3-6 at 2020 World Junior Womens Championship

Feb 15 - 22, 2020

Mjolby, Sweden
No Photo
SKIP
Emma
Moberg

  No Photo
Third
Rebecka
Thunman

  No Photo
Second
Emma
Landelius

  Player Photo
Lead
Mikaela
Altebro

 
Games: 9  
Record: 3W - 6L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 7.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

 
Emma Moberg (Mjolby, SWE) finished 3-6 in the 10 team
World Junior Womens Championship qualifying round, held February 15 - 22, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Moberg lost 10-9 to Selina Witschonke (Luzern, SUI), droppimg another game, 9-1 to Mackenzie Zacharias (Altona, CAN). Moberg lost 9-6 to Minori Suzuki (Karuizawa, JPN). Moberg lost 10-5 to Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon, KOR) where Moberg responded with a 8-3 win over Vlada Rumiantseva (Moscow, RUS). Moberg won 11-3 against Mathilde Halse (Hvidovre, DEN). Moberg went on to lose 8-7 against Evelina Barone (Riga, LAT). Moberg responded with a 9-8 win over Linda Joo (Budapest, HUN). Moberg went on to lose 5-4 against Maia Ramsfjell (Lillehammer, NOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Moberg earned 5.002 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 31 of the event schedule, Moberg did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Moberg ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey Final
Lamb (7)
Tippin Final
Richard (7)
Howard Final
Mooibroek (8)
Moffatt Final
Steep (EE)
Smith Final
Purdy 11  (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter Final
McDonald (6)
Calvert Final
Ryan (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
McGillivray Final
Peters (7)
Johnson Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Bijl Final
Skog (6)
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Olafson Final
Steski (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑