USER:: Curling Masters Champery

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Masters Champery -- Round-Robin

Oct 14 - 17, 2021
Pool A
Sixten Totzek
Munich, GER
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noe Traub
Lausanne, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bjorn Jungen
Bern, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jannis Bannwart
St. Gallen, SUI
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Benny Kapp
Fuessen, GER
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergei Glukhov
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Paterson
Glasgow , SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Iseli
Solothun, SUI
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Solletfeå, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yves Stocker
Zug, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luca Rizzolli
Trentino, ITA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
Schauffhausen, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathias Braenden
Trondheim, NOR
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Watt
Perth, SCO
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raphael Moix
Morges, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 14, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Sixten Totzek 5-4    Final (8)
B Bjorn Jungen Noe Traub 8-7    Final (EE)
C Daniel Magnusson Jannis Bannwart 6-4    Final (8)
D Team Paterson Sergei Glukhov 5-6    Final (8)
E Magnus Ramsfjell Fredrik Nyman 6-4    Final (8)
F Benny Kapp Jan Iseli 10-1    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 14, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yves Stocker Steffen Walstad 4-7    Final (8)
B Andrin Schnider Mark Watt 7-2    Final (6)
C Mathias Braenden Luca Rizzolli 6-5    Final (8)
D Jaap van Dorp Joel Retornaz 1-7    Final (6)
E Marco Hoesli Cameron Bryce 4-5    Final (8)
F James Craik Raphael Moix 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Paterson Magnus Ramsfjell 6-3    Final (8)
B Sergei Glukhov Benny Kapp 6-7    Final (8)
C Jan Iseli Fredrik Nyman 7-3    Final (6)
D Yannick Schwaller Bjorn Jungen 8-2    Final (6)
E Sixten Totzek Daniel Magnusson 7-2    Final (7)
F Jannis Bannwart Noe Traub 1-7    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Marco Hoesli 6-7    Final (8)
B Joel Retornaz James Craik 4-3    Final (8)
C Raphael Moix Cameron Bryce 2-7    Final (6)
D Yves Stocker Andrin Schnider 8-6    Final (EE)
E Steffen Walstad Mathias Braenden 9-3    Final (7)
F Luca Rizzolli Mark Watt 8-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniel Magnusson Bjorn Jungen 2-4    Final (8)
B Jannis Bannwart Sixten Totzek 1-7    Final (4)
C Yannick Schwaller Noe Traub 4-5    Final (8)
D Magnus Ramsfjell Benny Kapp 6-7    Final (8)
E Jan Iseli Sergei Glukhov 5-6    Final (8)
F Team Paterson Fredrik Nyman 7-1    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mathias Braenden Andrin Schnider 4-8    Final (7)
B Luca Rizzolli Steffen Walstad 6-5    Final (8)
C Yves Stocker Mark Watt 5-4    Final (8)
D Marco Hoesli James Craik 7-3    Final (8)
E Raphael Moix Joel Retornaz 1-10    Final (6)
F Jaap van Dorp Cameron Bryce 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergei Glukhov Fredrik Nyman 4-3    Final (8)
B Magnus Ramsfjell Jan Iseli 7-1    Final (6)
C Team Paterson Benny Kapp 4-6    Final (8)
D Sixten Totzek Noe Traub 8-4    Final (8)
E Bjorn Jungen Jannis Bannwart 6-7    Final (8)
F Yannick Schwaller Daniel Magnusson 10-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joel Retornaz Cameron Bryce 9-3    Final (6)
B Marco Hoesli Raphael Moix 11-3    Final (6)
C Jaap van Dorp James Craik 2-7    Final (6)
D Steffen Walstad Mark Watt 6-4    Final (7)
E Andrin Schnider Luca Rizzolli 2-8    Final (6)
F Yves Stocker Mathias Braenden 9-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Iseli Team Paterson 1-6    Final (6)
B Yannick Schwaller Jannis Bannwart 7-2    Final (6)
C Sixten Totzek Bjorn Jungen 8-2    Final (4)
D Fredrik Nyman Benny Kapp 0-2    Final (8)
E Noe Traub Daniel Magnusson 8-7    Final (EE)
F Sergei Glukhov Magnus Ramsfjell 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Raphael Moix Jaap van Dorp 4-8    Final (6)
B Yves Stocker Luca Rizzolli 5-3    Final (7)
C Steffen Walstad Andrin Schnider 8-2    Final (6)
D Cameron Bryce James Craik 3-10    Final (7)
E Mark Watt Mathias Braenden 8-4    Final (7)
F Joel Retornaz Marco Hoesli 7-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑