[[9:6.1271]] Paterson3-2 at Curling Masters Champery

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Paterson3-2 at Curling Masters Champery

Oct 14 - 17, 2021

Glasgow , Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Ross
Paterson

  Player Photo
Third
Kyle
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Duncan
Menzies

  Player Photo
Lead
Craig
Waddell

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.24  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  

 
Ross Paterson (Glasgow , SCO) finished 3-2 in the 24 team
Curling Masters Champery qualifying round, held October 14 - 17 in , . In their opening game, Paterson lost 6-5 to Sergei Glukhov (Moscow, RUS), then responded with a 6-3 win over Magnus Ramsfjell (Trondheim, NOR). Paterson won 7-1 against Fredrik Nyman (Solletfeå, SWE). Paterson went on to lose 6-4 against Benny Kapp (Fuessen, GER). Paterson responded with a 6-1 win over Jan Iseli (Solothun, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Paterson earned 6.127 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 12 of the event schedule, Paterson did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Paterson ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑