[[18:2.0424]] Iseli1-4 at Curling Masters Champery

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Iseli1-4 at Curling Masters Champery

Oct 14 - 17, 2021

Solothun, Switzerland
No Photo
SKIP
Jan
Iseli

  No Photo
Third
Max
Winz

  No Photo
Second
Nathan
Weber

  No Photo
Lead
Sandro
Fanchini

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 4.69  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

 
Jan Iseli (Solothun, SUI) finished 1-4 in the 24 team
Curling Masters Champery qualifying round, held October 14 - 17 in , . In their opening game, Iseli lost 10-1 to Benny Kapp (Fuessen, GER), then responded with a 7-3 win over Fredrik Nyman (Solletfeå, SWE). Iseli went on to lose 6-5 against Sergei Glukhov (Moscow, RUS). Iseli lost 7-1 to Magnus Ramsfjell (Trondheim, NOR). Iseli lost 6-1 to Ross Paterson (Glasgow , SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Iseli earned 2.042 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 12 of the event schedule, Iseli did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Iseli ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑