World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ramada Perth Masters -- A Event

Jan 6 - 9, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Thomas Ulsrud
1
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Andy Cameron
Andy Cameron
Sandy Reid
4
Fri 5:45am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Sandy Reid
1
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Sandy Reid
Jay McWilliam
Yusuke Morozumi
6
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Yusuke Morozumi
1
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Yusuke Morozumi
David Hay
Yusuke Morozumi
John Hamilton
4
Fri 5:45am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
1
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Claudio Pescia
Claudio Pescia
Hammy McMillan
8
Sat 6:15am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
1
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Hammy McMillan
Jamie Malton
Logan Gray
4
Fri 5:45am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Logan Gray
1
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Logan Gray
Iain Watt
Logan Gray
Lee McCleary
6
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
1
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Lee McCleary
John Dunn
David Murdoch
Markus Schagerl
4
Fri 5:45am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
1
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
David Murdoch
David Murdoch
Mike McEwen
2
Thu 3:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Neil Joss
Neil Joss
Ally Fraser
4
Fri 5:45am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Neil Joss
2
Thu 3:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
David Sik
David Sik
Markus Hoiberg
6
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Ewan MacDonald
2
Thu 3:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Graham Shaw
Graham Shaw
Ewan MacDonald
Daniel Neuner
4
Fri 5:45am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
2
Thu 3:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Ewan MacDonald
Ewan MacDonald
Duncan Fernie
8
Sat 6:15am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Thu 3:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Duncan Fernie
Paul Stevenson
Patrick Vuille
4
Fri 5:45am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Duncan Fernie
2
Thu 3:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Patrick Vuille
Tom Brewster
Niklas Edin
Scott Hamilton
6
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Thu 3:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Scott Hamilton
Alexander Attinger
Niklas Edin
John Penny
4
Fri 5:45am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
2
Thu 3:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Niklas Edin
Niklas Edin

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑