Curling Scores

M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 2:00pm CET
Berset 8th
Perret
Engler 10  Final
Witschonke (6)
Jaeggi 9th
Schwaller
Howald Final
Paetz (7)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9) Watch Live Curling!
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9) Watch Live Curling!
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm ET
Gagn/Mori  
Tang/Robi  
Ouel/Rous  
Fill/Bilo  
Beau/Sima  
Bouc/Char  
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Zoetermeer
Netherlands

Player Photo
SKIP
Wouter
Gosgens

  Player Photo
Third
Laurens
Hoekman

  Player Photo
Frontend
Jaap
van Dorp

  No Photo
Frontend
Tobias
van den Hurk

  No Photo
Frontend
Alexander
Magan

 
Games: 71  
Record: 37W - 34L  
PF/G: 7.81  
PA/G: 6.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2024 37 34 0 0.521 10-6 5-6 2-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 37 34 0 0.521 10-6 5-6 2-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 37 34 0 0.521 10-6 5-6 2-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 37 34 0 0.521 10-6 5-6 2-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 37 34 0 0.521 10-6 5-6 2-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 37 34 0 0.521 10-6 5-6 2-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 37 34 0 0.521 10-6 5-6 2-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 37 34 0 0.521 10-6 5-6 2-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 37 34 0 0.521 10-6 5-6 2-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 37 34 0 0.521 10-6 5-6 2-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 37 34 0 0.521 10-6 5-6 2-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 37 34 0 0.521 10-6 5-6 2-3 1-0 1-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2024 539 421 369 7.81 6.85 0.96 4.66 4.23 1.68 1.62 1.11 
 2024 539 421 369 7.81 6.85 0.96 4.66 4.23 1.68 1.62 1.11 
 2024 539 421 369 7.81 6.85 0.96 4.66 4.23 1.68 1.62 1.11 
 2024 539 421 369 7.81 6.85 0.96 4.66 4.23 1.68 1.62 1.11 
 2024 539 421 369 7.81 6.85 0.96 4.66 4.23 1.68 1.62 1.11 
 2024 539 421 369 7.81 6.85 0.96 4.66 4.23 1.68 1.62 1.11 
 2024 539 421 369 7.81 6.85 0.96 4.66 4.23 1.68 1.62 1.11 
 2024 539 421 369 7.81 6.85 0.96 4.66 4.23 1.68 1.62 1.11 
 2024 539 421 369 7.81 6.85 0.96 4.66 4.23 1.68 1.62 1.11 
 2024 539 421 369 7.81 6.85 0.96 4.66 4.23 1.68 1.62 1.11 
 2024 539 421 369 7.81 6.85 0.96 4.66 4.23 1.68 1.62 1.11 
 2024 539 421 369 7.81 6.85 0.96 4.66 4.23 1.68 1.62 1.11 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2024 263 313 80 28 10-0 23-6 57-11 1.19 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 2024 263 313 80 28 10-0 23-6 57-11 1.19 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 2024 263 313 80 28 10-0 23-6 57-11 1.19 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 2024 263 313 80 28 10-0 23-6 57-11 1.19 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 2024 263 313 80 28 10-0 23-6 57-11 1.19 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 2024 263 313 80 28 10-0 23-6 57-11 1.19 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 2024 263 313 80 28 10-0 23-6 57-11 1.19 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 2024 263 313 80 28 10-0 23-6 57-11 1.19 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 2024 263 313 80 28 10-0 23-6 57-11 1.19 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 2024 263 313 80 28 10-0 23-6 57-11 1.19 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 2024 263 313 80 28 10-0 23-6 57-11 1.19 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 2024 263 313 80 28 10-0 23-6 57-11 1.19 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2024 276 108 289 32 3-5 4-21 17-59 0.39 1.05 0.50 0.26 
 2024 276 108 289 32 3-5 4-21 17-59 0.39 1.05 0.50 0.26 
 2024 276 108 289 32 3-5 4-21 17-59 0.39 1.05 0.50 0.26 
 2024 276 108 289 32 3-5 4-21 17-59 0.39 1.05 0.50 0.26 
 2024 276 108 289 32 3-5 4-21 17-59 0.39 1.05 0.50 0.26 
 2024 276 108 289 32 3-5 4-21 17-59 0.39 1.05 0.50 0.26 
 2024 276 108 289 32 3-5 4-21 17-59 0.39 1.05 0.50 0.26 
 2024 276 108 289 32 3-5 4-21 17-59 0.39 1.05 0.50 0.26 
 2024 276 108 289 32 3-5 4-21 17-59 0.39 1.05 0.50 0.26 
 2024 276 108 289 32 3-5 4-21 17-59 0.39 1.05 0.50 0.26 
 2024 276 108 289 32 3-5 4-21 17-59 0.39 1.05 0.50 0.26 
 2024 276 108 289 32 3-5 4-21 17-59 0.39 1.05 0.50 0.26 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 18 - 20, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:7 L 6-8
  3 vs. Jermann (SUI) - WTR:133 W 7-2
  7 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:18 W 5-2
  9 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:72 L 4-8
Euro Super Series Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 27, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:10 W 7-2
  3 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:17 L 4-9
  5 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:26 L 3-8
  9 vs. Thomson (SCO) - WTR:192 W 5-2
Oslo Cup Oslo, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 31 - Sep 3, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Harstad (NOR) - WTR:42 L 4-5
  5 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:24 L 6-7
  8 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:11 L 3-7
  11 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:69 L 6-7
HUB International Alberta Curling Series Major Beaumont, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 18, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Davies (AB) - WTR:119 W 9-4Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:58 L 1-6Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Purcell (NS) - WTR:39 L 7-8Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Davies (AB) - WTR:119 W 10-4Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Purcell (NS) - WTR:39 W 10-6Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:29 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Casper (MN) - WTR:28 W 8-5Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:58 L 2-6Watch Live Curling!
ATB Okotoks Classic Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 24, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Lee (KOR) - WTR:146 W 7-5
  4 vs. McEwen (SK) - WTR:25 L 4-6
  5 vs. Libbus (AB) - WTR:72 W 9-2Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:8 W 7-6
  8 vs. Brunner (SUI) - WTR:22 L 2-4
  10 vs. Jacques (AB) - WTR:58 W 9-5
  11 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:56 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
Insitu Players Open Dundas, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Schneider (BC) - WTR:29 W 6-4
  3 vs. Menard (QC) - WTR:60 W 7-5
  7 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:11 W 8-2
  10 vs. Wright (ON) - WTR:311 W 6-4
  12 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:1 W 7-4
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:7 L 3-5
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 1 Niagara Falls, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 22, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:2 L 3-4
  7 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:13 L 3-7
  9 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:11 L 6-7
  14 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:7 L 2-8
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:35 L 2-7Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:271 W 11-4
  6 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:31 L 4-6
  8 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:40 W 10-2
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 25, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  M1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:1 L 1-10Watch Live Curling!
  M2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-8
  M3 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:11 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!
  M4 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:128 W 10-3Watch Live Curling!
  M5 vs. Karagoz (TUR) - WTR:82 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  M6 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 L 7-11Watch Live Curling!
  M7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:5 L 4-9Watch Live Curling!
  M8 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:80 L 4-8
  M9 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:59 W 10-7Watch Live Curling!
Aberdeen Classic Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:30 L 2-6
  2 vs. Carson (SCO) - WTR:123 W 7-4
  3 vs. Paul (CZE) - WTR:303 W 7-1
  5 vs. Harstad (NOR) - WTR:63 L 3-6
Astec Safety Challenge Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:19 W 8-6
  3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:1 L 4-8Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:13 L 3-4
  8 vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:33 L 4-7
St. Galler Elite Challenge St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 18 - 21, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - WTR:221 W 7-2
  3 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:36 L 4-5
  5 vs. Ribotta (ITA) - WTR:103 W 8-2
  9 vs. Jermann (SUI) - WTR:163 W 5-1
  11 vs. Ribotta (ITA) - WTR:103 L 3-4
Sun City Cup Karlstad, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 18, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:19 W 9-6
  4 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:93 W 11-3
  6 vs. Lindstroem (NOR) - WTR:524 W 8-2
  8 vs. Landelius (SWE) - WTR:87 W 7-5
  10 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:68 W 12-2
  QF vs. Granbom (SWE) - WTR:159 W 5-4
  SF vs. Harstad (NOR) - WTR:83 W 7-2
  CF vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:19 W 10-5

Curling Scores

M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 2:00pm CET
Berset 8th
Perret
Engler 10  Final
Witschonke (6)
Jaeggi 9th
Schwaller
Howald Final
Paetz (7)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9) Watch Live Curling!
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9) Watch Live Curling!
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm ET
Gagn/Mori  
Tang/Robi  
Ouel/Rous  
Fill/Bilo  
Beau/Sima  
Bouc/Char  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑