Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Apr 23 -- 8:00am MT
Epping Final
Dunstone (5)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (8)
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Apr 23 -- 8:00am MT
Tirinzoni 10  Final
Peterson (7)
Einarson Final
Kim (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Beijing
China

No Photo
SKIP
Yu
Han

  No Photo
Third
Li Jun
Zhang

  Player Photo
Second
Xindi
Jiang

  No Photo
Lead
Rui Yi
Shao

 
Games: 59  
Record: 38W - 21L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 5.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, China  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 9, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:179 W 12-4
  W2 vs. Al-Abdulla (QAT) - WTR:241 W 19-1
  W3 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:18 W 7-6
  W4 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:24 L 6-7
  W5 vs. Lin (TPE) - WTR:241 W 10-1
  W6 vs. Alliyarova (KAZ) - WTR:228 W 17-2
  W7 vs. Wagner (AUS) - WTR:230 W 11-2
  SF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:24 W 8-2
  CF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:18 W 10-3
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stiksma () - WTR:113 L 4-5
  4 vs. Quinn (AB) - WTR:254 W 9-3
  5 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:45 W 8-5
  7 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:72 W 7-5
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:18 L 2-10
  11 vs. Kezama (AB) - WTR:189 W 7-2
  12 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:68 W 6-4
  QF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:25 W 9-3
  SF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:22 L 4-5
Moose Jaw SWCT Event Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleming (SK) - WTR:128 W 15-3
  2 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:103 L 4-9
  3 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:80 W 7-4
  QF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:111 W 5-1
  SF vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:73 W 7-3
  CF vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:45 L 3-7
Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:35 W 7-4
  W2 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 W 4-3
  W3 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 W 6-5
  W4 vs. Madisson (EST) - WTR:189 W 9-0
  W5 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 L 5-7
  W6 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:53 W 6-4
  W7 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:138 W 9-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 L 3-5
  CF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:35 L 5-7
China Open Tianjin, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:102 W 6-3
  W2 vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:196 L 2-5
  W3 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:31 L 5-7
  W4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:18 L 5-6
  W5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:22 W 5-4
  W6 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:17 L 2-6
  W7 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:26 L 2-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:26 W 7-1
  5 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:10 L 1-5
  10 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - WTR:150 W 8-5
  12 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:107 W 6-3
  QF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:24 L 2-10
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schoepp (GER) - WTR:133 W 9-1
  4 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:10 L 5-6
  6 vs. Schwizgebel (SUI) - WTR:217 W 4-3
  7 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 W 8-3
  9 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:29 L 3-9
  11 vs. Schwizgebel (SUI) - WTR:217 W 9-1
  12 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:74 W 5-2
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:16 W 5-4
  SF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:29 W 6-3
  CF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:10 L 1-6
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:15 L 8-11
  4 vs. Henderson (SCO) - WTR:285 W 8-1
  6 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:53 W 7-3
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:23 L 3-6
World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 22, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) Mar 14, 07:00pm PT
  3 vs. Jentsch (GER) Mar 15, 09:00am PT
  5 vs. Peterson (USA) Mar 15, 07:00pm PT
  6 vs. Zappone (ITA) Mar 16, 09:00am PT
  8 vs. Einarson (CAN) Mar 16, 07:00pm PT
  10 vs. Halse (DEN) Mar 17, 02:00pm PT
  11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) Mar 17, 07:00pm PT
  13 vs. Muirhead (SCO) Mar 18, 02:00pm PT
  14 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) Mar 18, 07:00pm PT
  16 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) Mar 19, 02:00pm PT
  18 vs. Stern (SUI) Mar 20, 09:00am PT
  19 vs. Gim (KOR) Mar 20, 02:00pm PT

Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Apr 23 -- 8:00am MT
Epping Final
Dunstone (5)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (8)
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Apr 23 -- 8:00am MT
Tirinzoni 10  Final
Peterson (7)
Einarson Final
Kim (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Canada off to Strong Start at Men's Worlds

Team Canada off to Strong Start at Men's Worlds

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Curling Canada) is off to a strong start at their first World Men's Curling Championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑