Calgary
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Kayla
Skrlik

  Player Photo
Third
Lindsay
Bertsch

  Player Photo
Second
Brittany
Tran

  Player Photo
Lead
Hope
Sunley

 
Games: 56  
Record: 27W - 29L  
PF/G: 7.42  
PA/G: 7.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:32 L 4-6
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:7 L 5-6
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 2-8
  7 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:35 L 6-8
  10 vs. Bear (USA) - WTR:77 W 6-5
The Good Times Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Enbaeva (RUS) - WTR:172 W 7-2
  3 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:90 W 5-1
  SF vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:112 W 10-7
  CF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:22 W 5-2
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:56 W 7-1
  2 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 10-4
  4 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:34 W 7-6
  6 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 L 2-3
  7 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 4-8
  8 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:31 L 4-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 L 7-8
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:13 W 5-4
  5 vs. Kim () - WTR:26 W 6-5
  7 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:14 W 4-3
  9 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:21 W 9-4
  10 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 L 5-6
  12 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 L 5-6
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lee (AB) - WTR:205 W 12-2
  4 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:84 W 8-5
  7 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:102 W 7-5
  SF vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:58 W 6-5
  CF vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:128 W 5-4
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:47 L 4-10
  4 vs. Farrell (MN) - WTR:84 W 10-0
  6 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:20 L 1-7
  8 vs. Gray-Withers (MB) - WTR:238 L 1-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:137 L 4-6
  3 vs. Guo (CHN) - WTR:246 L 6-8
  7 vs. Kalk (AB) - WTR:152 W 8-6
  9 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:148 W 8-2
  10 vs. Wark (BC) - WTR:39 W 9-6
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:19 L 4-8
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kalk (AB) - WTR:153 W 9-8
  3 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:48 L 4-9
  5 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:68 W 6-5
  7 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:22 L 7-8
  10 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:136 L 8-9
Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 L 3-5
  W2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:35 L 3-7
  W3 vs. Madisson (EST) - WTR:189 L 5-6
  W4 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 L 6-7
  W5 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:138 W 9-6
  W6 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:47 L 4-6
  W7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 W 7-6
Alberta Scotties Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 26, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:66 W 9-3
  2 vs. Hilker (AB) - WTR:106 L 6-10
  3 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:61 W 7-6
  4 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:32 L 2-9
  5 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:89 L 4-7
  6 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:17 L 5-6
  7 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:20 L 6-7

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑