Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm PT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 7:00pm PT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Charlotte
North Carolina

Player Photo
SKIP
Jamie
Sinclair

  Player Photo
Third
Cory
Christensen

  Player Photo
Second
Vicky
Persinger

  Player Photo
Lead
Taylor
Anderson

 
Games: 69  
Record: 41W - 28L  
PF/G: 8.30  
PA/G: 6.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Curling Night in America Raleigh, North Carolina  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 22 - 24, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zappone (ITA) L 6-8
  3 vs. Morrison (SCO) W 7-2
  4 vs. Zappone (ITA) W 7-6
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) W 8-5
  7 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) W 6-4
  9 vs. Morrison (SCO) W 8-7
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fransson (SWE) - WTR:122 W 10-5
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:27 L 2-6
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 1-6
  11 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:114 L 5-8
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 4-8
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:13 W 5-3
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 4-5
  16 vs. Hopson (ON) - WTR:66 W 7-0
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:21 W 5-4
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:26 L 4-8
  6 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 5-8
  8 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:15 W 8-3
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim () - WTR:26 L 5-6
  4 vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:123 W 7-4
  6 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:72 L 1-5
  7 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:136 W 11-1
  9 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:37 W 7-2
  11 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:21 L 4-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:24 W 6-0
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 5-4
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 L 4-6
  8 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 L 2-8
  9 vs. St-Georges () - WTR:56 W 8-2
  11 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:22 W 7-3
  12 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:16 L 2-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:148 W 11-2
  4 vs. Hudyma (BC) - WTR:78 W 7-5
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:19 W 4-3
  7 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:34 L 5-10
  9 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:16 W 8-2
  11 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:62 W 8-3
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:19 W 7-2
  SF vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:28 W 7-5
  CF vs. Richards (BC) - WTR:75 W 8-6
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:97 W 7-1
  6 vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:182 W 6-5
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:25 L 2-8
  10 vs. Kitchens (ND) - WTR:150 W 11-1
  QF vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:15 L 0-8
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kawahira (JPN) - WTR:247 W 6-2
  3 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:28 L 0-8
  5 vs. Minami (JPN) - WTR:249 L 6-9
  7 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:35 L 2-5
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 3-5
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:66 W 8-1
  3 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:21 W 6-4
  5 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:14 L 2-5
  7 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:37 L 3-8
  9 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:26 W 8-1
  11 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:10 L 5-10
  QF vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:98 W 6-0
  SF vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:52 W 6-3
  CF vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:24 L 6-7
USA Curling National Championship Spokane, Washington  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:278 W 8-1
  W2 vs. Lank (MN) - WTR:141 W 5-2
  W3 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:170 W 8-2
  W4 vs. Strouse (PA) - WTR:110 W 12-6
  W5 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:14 W 8-7
  W6 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:85 L 8-9
  W7 vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:89 W 8-0
  PGs vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:14 L 4-9
  SF vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:170 W 11-5
  CF vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:14 L 5-7

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑