Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Zoetermeer
Netherlands

Player Photo
Fourth
Wouter
Gosgens

  Player Photo
SKIP
Jaap
van Dorp

  Player Photo
Second
Laurens
Hoekman

  Player Photo
Lead
Carlo
Glasbergen

 
Games: 86  
Record: 45W - 41L  
PF/G: 7.37  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 38 37 0 0.507 9-9 10-16 4-4 2-1 0-2 
 2019 45 41 0 0.523 5-5 6-11 5-3 3-0 0-0 
 2018 38 44 0 0.463 20-18 7-20 11-12 1-1 1-3 
 2017 30 34 0 0.469 18-11 8-17 7-7 2-0 2-1 
 2016 28 38 0 0.424 10-19 16-16 7-10 2-0 0-2 
 2015 17 12 0 0.586 11-6 4-6 6-5 2-0 1-2 
 2014 10 14 0 0.417 6-4 4-9 2-3 2-0 0-0 
 2013 9 9 1 0.500 7-6 1-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 575 405 402 7.04 6.99 0.05 4.50 4.42 1.56 1.58 1.08 
 2019 681 502 477 7.37 7.00 0.37 4.54 4.43 1.62 1.58 1.03 
 2018 650 423 446 6.51 6.86 -0.35 4.28 4.34 1.52 1.58 1.38 
 2017 494 332 342 6.72 6.92 -0.20 4.35 4.25 1.54 1.63 1.40 
 2016 496 329 363 6.63 7.32 -0.69 4.17 4.46 1.59 1.64 1.37 
 2015 224 167 146 7.46 6.52 0.94 4.33 4.33 1.72 1.51 1.34 
 2014 198 130 137 6.57 6.92 -0.35 4.14 4.44 1.59 1.56 1.41 
 2013 152 107 99 7.04 6.51 0.53 4.34 4.14 1.62 1.57 1.51 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 278 299 85 26 5-1 18-1 62-13 1.08 0.31 0.34 0.24 
 2019 331 379 115 26 10-1 22-7 77-17 1.15 0.35 0.36 0.24 
 2018 332 335 101 42 7-0 17-4 64-19 1.01 0.30 0.30 0.22 
 2017 246 254 79 29 7-1 9-4 50-10 1.03 0.32 0.30 0.24 
 2016 250 242 105 33 4-2 11-6 61-15 0.97 0.42 0.35 0.28 
 2015 121 142 37 17 4-2 9-0 30-5 1.17 0.31 0.41 0.21 
 2014 97 106 27 14 3-0 9-2 15-3 1.09 0.28 0.33 0.21 
 2013 79 85 28 14 1-1 10-3 14-2 1.08 0.35 0.38 0.22 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 297 106 317 36 3-5 5-21 14-72 0.36 1.07 0.48 0.25 
 2019 350 123 362 44 3-7 2-15 23-88 0.35 1.03 0.50 0.24 
 2018 318 88 345 48 1-6 5-19 13-81 0.28 1.08 0.49 0.20 
 2017 248 78 263 40 1-6 5-20 9-53 0.31 1.06 0.48 0.23 
 2016 246 87 258 35 3-2 2-23 13-54 0.35 1.05 0.47 0.25 
 2015 103 25 109 13 0-0 1-9 4-20 0.24 1.06 0.59 0.18 
 2014 101 24 110 14 1-2 0-11 1-14 0.24 1.09 0.60 0.19 
 2013 73 22 71 9 0-2 1-2 2-15 0.30 0.97 0.59 0.25 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Pfister (SUI) - WTR:69 W 7-5
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:14 L 1-8
  5 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:98 L 3-6
  7 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - WTR:122 W 6-1
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - WTR:106 L 6-7
  9 vs. Thomas (ON) - WTR:26 L 3-7
  16 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - WTR:106 L 3-4
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:10 L 1-7
  5 vs. Roy (QC) - WTR:30 W 6-5
  11 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:14 L 2-7
  13 vs. Hill (QC) - WTR:195 W 9-5
  15 vs. Cordick (ON) - WTR:153 W 7-3
  TB vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:13 L 1-6
Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bukovsky (CZE) - WTR:257 W 9-8
  4 vs. Truksans (LAT) - WTR:203 W 10-1
  6 vs. Vlassov (EST) - WTR:229 W 7-2
  8 vs. Vyskupaitis (LTU) - WTR:260 W 10-4
  SF vs. Shalamitski (BLR) - WTR:273 L 4-6
  CF vs. Makela (FIN) - WTR:273 W 8-4
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:17 L 3-5
  5 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:106 W 7-4
  7 vs. Daniel (SUI) - WTR:262 W 6-5
  8 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:40 L 1-6
  10 vs. Tabery (CZE) - WTR:284 W 7-5
  11 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:104 W 4-2
  12 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:14 W 5-3
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:9 L 2-7
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pfister (SUI) - WTR:88 W 8-7
  4 vs. Mercier (FRA) - WTR:330 W 9-2
  6 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:11 L 5-6
  8 vs. Moix (SUI) - WTR:384 W 6-3
  QF vs. Pfister (SUI) - WTR:88 W 5-4
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 6-8
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Foster (MB) - WTR:187 W 9-2
  3 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:31 L 3-6
  5 vs. Smith (MB) - WTR:71 L 5-6
  9 vs. Brundidge (SD) - WTR:163 W 9-4
  13 vs. Lott (MB) - WTR:25 W 6-3
  14 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:11 L 3-10
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koivula (NONT) - WTR:205 W 9-8
  6 vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:21 L 6-9
  8 vs. Lott (MB) - WTR:23 W 5-4
  13 vs. Flewwelling (ON) - WTR:37 L 4-7
  TB vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:35 W 7-4
  QF vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:16 L 1-10
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:81 L 6-10
  M2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:12 L 7-8
  M3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 3-9
  M4 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:69 L 5-6
  M5 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - WTR:213 L 2-5
  M6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:7 L 5-8
  M7 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 L 5-9
  M8 vs. Makela (FIN) - WTR:143 W 12-2
  M9 vs. Dzikowski (POL) - WTR:390 W 8-3
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:124 L 2-8
  6 vs. Haswell (SCO) - WTR:293 W 10-5
  8 vs. Carson (SCO) - WTR:486 W 6-1
  10 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:113 W 6-5
  QF vs. Bryce (SWE) - WTR:99 W 6-5
  SF vs. Brydone (SCO) - WTR:74 W 8-4
  CF vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:113 W 5-3
Men's World Qualification Event Naseby, New Zealand  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 18 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:173 L 8-9
  M2 vs. Damm (DEN) - WTR:213 W 9-2
  M3 vs. Mello (BRZ) - WTR:582 W 10-3
  M4 vs. Palangio (AUS) - WTR:521 W 10-5
  M5 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:155 L 5-6
  M6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:57 W 9-6
  M7 vs. Becker (NZL) - WTR:227 W 9-2
  PO2 vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:173 W 8-5
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brydone (SCO) - WTR:61 W 6-5
  3 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:62 W 7-5
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 L 5-8
  7 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - WTR:172 L 3-8
  9 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:8 L 4-5
Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship Lethbridge, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 7, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 L 4-9
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 W 5-4
  6 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:21 L 7-9
  7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:9 L 6-7
  10 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:74 L 4-9
  12 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:54 W 10-5
  14 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:146 L 6-7
  15 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:56 L 4-7
  17 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:46 L 4-6
  19 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:49 W 8-7
  20 vs. Koe (CAN) - WTR:1 L 5-6

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑