[[23:2.6242]] Brundidge1-3 at 2018 DEKALB Superspiel

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Inglis 4th
Harrison
Kelly 5th
Auld
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin 4th
Thompson
Stocker 4th
Kean
Ramsfjell 4th
Morozumi
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Hunkin  
Buchy    Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak  
Tabata    Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa  
Reese-Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa  
Wark    Watch Live Curling!
Gim  
Cowan    Watch Live Curling!
Brown  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:30pm ET
Asselin  
Wise  
Leduc  
Beaufort  
Lawton  
Girard  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brundidge1-3 at 2018 DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 2 - 5, 2018

St. Paul, South Dakota
Player Photo
SKIP
Jed
Brundidge

  Player Photo
Third
Jordan
Brown

  Player Photo
Second
Evan
Workin

  Player Photo
Lead
Cameron
Rittenour

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

 
Jed Brundidge (St. Paul, SD) finished 1-3 in the 32 team
DEKALB Superspiel qualifying round, held November 2 - 5, 2018 at the Morris Curling Club in Morris, Canada. In their opening game, Brundidge lost 6-3 to Dennis Bohn (Winnipeg, MB), droppimg another game, 9-4 to Brett Walter (Winnipeg, MB) where Brundidge responded with a 7-6 win over Jordan Smith (Winnipeg , MB). Brundidge went on to lose 9-4 against Jaap van Dorp (Zoetermeer, NED) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Brundidge earned 2.624 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Brundidge gained 0.614 points improving upon their best 5 events, though dropped 4 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 176thplace overall with 16.693 total points. Brundidge ranks 231st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 2.624 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Inglis 4th
Harrison
Kelly 5th
Auld
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin 4th
Thompson
Stocker 4th
Kean
Ramsfjell 4th
Morozumi
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Hunkin  
Buchy    Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak  
Tabata    Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa  
Reese-Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa  
Wark    Watch Live Curling!
Gim  
Cowan    Watch Live Curling!
Brown  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:30pm ET
Asselin  
Wise  
Leduc  
Beaufort  
Lawton  
Girard  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑